Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Grey Zane  The U.P. Trail
Pocket 1970 reprint mass market PB; 313pp Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy
reader copy
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grey Zane  The U.P. Trail
POCKET BOOKS 1968 Reprint Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wrapper wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: The U.P. Trail, 7th printing
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grey, Romer Zane  Zane Grey's Yaqui: Siege at Forlorn River
Belmont Tower 1970 Mass Market Paperback Fair
Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB, spine slant
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grey, Zane  Arizona Ames
Walter J Black Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic board wear , edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** red & cream tweed boards, blue and red title block, gilt title, No stated publication date, Title Block scuffed
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Grey, Zane  Betty Zane
Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hard Cover Good Exlibrary
Tight Binding, Light to Moderate cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIBRARY MARKINGS, front edgepaper clipped, Library Binding, Library protective edge tape along edges
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Grey, Zane  Captives of The Desert
Walter J Black Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic board wear , edges & spine crisp, red & cream tweed boards, blue and red title block, gilt title, No stated publication date, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Grey, Zane  Code of the West
Pocket Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, mild spine curl, First POCKET BOOKS printing
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Grey, Zane  Code of the West
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Grey, Zane  Davy Crockett
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1997 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** EXLIBRARY MARKS
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Grey, Zane  Fighting Caravans
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1980 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Grey, Zane  Forlorn River
Grosset Dunlap 1926 First Edition Soft Cover Fair
Binding Loose, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** lower exterior spine missing, book block intact
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Grey, Zane  Light Of Western Stars
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1992 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Grey, Zane  Lost Pueblo
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Grey, Zane  Lost Pueblo (1965)
POCKET BOOKS, First Edition, 1965 Mass Market Paperback Collectible
1st printing, 1965, 219pp, The pocket book edition contains every word contained in the original, higher-priced edition. Very Fine-borderline "As New". Necktie Party! "Move along, Randolph," ordered Ray. "Somebody throw a rope over that limb." But nobody moved.
Price: 6.89 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Grey, Zane  Majesty's Rancho
P.F.Collier & Son 1938 Hard Cover Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** embossed emblem of horse on spine, orange boards,, owner name front edgepaper, pages age toned
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Grey, Zane  Majesty's Rancho
Grosset Dunlap 1938 Hard Cover Very Good Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** "Great Western Edition #22", Dust Jacket chipped along its edges, small tear along upper spine, ZG motif on top and back board typical of this series
Price: 7.19 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Grey, Zane  Raiders of Spanish Peaks
P.F.Collier & Son 1938 Hard Cover Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** embossed emblem of horse on spine, orange boards,,
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Grey, Zane  Raiders of Spanish Peaks (1960)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1960 Reprint Mass Market Paperback
Binding Tight, Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First Cardinal Printing, mild spine tilt
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Grey, Zane  Riders of the Purple Sage
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1980 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Grey, Zane  Riders of the Purple Sage
Grosset Dunlap 1965 Hard Cover Good
Binding starting at top board, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** owner name front edgepaper, exterior spine starting to fray along gutter
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Yvonne WhittalAgatha Christie >>>


Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Bagbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions