|
|
Zane Grey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Grey Zane The U.P. Trail Pocket 1970 reprint mass market PB; 313pp Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy reader copy Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Grey Zane The U.P. Trail POCKET BOOKS 1968 Reprint Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wrapper wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: The U.P. Trail, 7th printing Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Grey, Romer Zane Zane Grey's Yaqui: Siege at Forlorn River Belmont Tower 1970 Mass Market Paperback Fair Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB, spine slant Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Grey, Zane Arizona Ames Walter J Black Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic board wear , edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** red & cream tweed boards, blue and red title block, gilt title, No stated publication date, Title Block scuffed Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Grey, Zane Betty Zane Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hard Cover Good Exlibrary Tight Binding, Light to Moderate cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIBRARY MARKINGS, front edgepaper clipped, Library Binding, Library protective edge tape along edges Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Grey, Zane Captives of The Desert Walter J Black Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic board wear , edges & spine crisp, red & cream tweed boards, blue and red title block, gilt title, No stated publication date, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Grey, Zane Code of the West Pocket Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, mild spine curl, First POCKET BOOKS printing Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Grey, Zane Code of the West New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Grey, Zane Davy Crockett Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Leisure Books 1997 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** EXLIBRARY MARKS Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Grey, Zane Fighting Caravans New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1980 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Grey, Zane Forlorn River Grosset Dunlap 1926 First Edition Soft Cover Fair Binding Loose, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** lower exterior spine missing, book block intact Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Grey, Zane Light Of Western Stars Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 1992 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Grey, Zane Lost Pueblo New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Grey, Zane Lost Pueblo (1965) POCKET BOOKS, First Edition, 1965 Mass Market Paperback Collectible 1st printing, 1965, 219pp, The pocket book edition contains every word contained in the original, higher-priced edition. Very Fine-borderline "As New". Necktie Party! "Move along, Randolph," ordered Ray. "Somebody throw a rope over that limb." But nobody moved. Price: 6.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Grey, Zane Majesty's Rancho P.F.Collier & Son 1938 Hard Cover Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** embossed emblem of horse on spine, orange boards,, owner name front edgepaper, pages age toned Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Grey, Zane Majesty's Rancho Grosset Dunlap 1938 Hard Cover Very Good Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** "Great Western Edition #22", Dust Jacket chipped along its edges, small tear along upper spine, ZG motif on top and back board typical of this series Price: 7.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Grey, Zane Raiders of Spanish Peaks P.F.Collier & Son 1938 Hard Cover Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** embossed emblem of horse on spine, orange boards,, Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Grey, Zane Raiders of Spanish Peaks (1960) New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1960 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Binding Tight, Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First Cardinal Printing, mild spine tilt Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Grey, Zane Riders of the Purple Sage New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1980 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Grey, Zane Riders of the Purple Sage Grosset Dunlap 1965 Hard Cover Good Binding starting at top board, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** owner name front edgepaper, exterior spine starting to fray along gutter Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Zane Grey Listings |