|
|
William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Eliot, George; Benet, Stephen; William Shakespeare Silas Marner, Devil and Daniel Webster, Merchant of Venice Houghton Mifflin 1899 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Part of Houghton Riverside Literature Series, pages age toned Price: 19.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra New York, NY, U.S.A. Pelican 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, Sparsely MARKED text, edges & spine crisp , very light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Shakespeare, William Henry IV, Part I Washington Square Press 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, light cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 11th printing Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Shakespeare, William Julius Caesar Softcover, Washington Square Press, 1966 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good light to moderate scuffs & creases, bookstore stamp, no text marks, square Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Shakespeare, William King Lear Washington Square Press Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp , cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 16th printing Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Shakespeare, William King Lear Bantam Classics 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed , cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 2nd printing Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Shakespeare, William King Lear Ware, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions, Limited 1997 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp, light cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Shakespeare, William MACBETH The Signet Classic; CD161; 1963 First Edition; 247pp Shakespeare, William Macbeth The Signet Classic; CD161; 1963 First Edition; 247pp; VG; one ink mark on bottom; nice, tight, clean book; crisp page action; 50 cent cover price; Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Shakespeare, William MACBETH New York, NY, U.S.A. Signet Classic 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, MARKED text, edges & spine crisp , light cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Shakespeare, William MACBETH New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1956 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** rear wrapper clipped, pages age toned Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Shakespeare, William MACBETH Apollo Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Shakespeare, William Measure For Measure New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine crisp , very light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 21st printing Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Shakespeare, William Midsummer Night's Dream New York, NY, U.S.A. Pelican 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine rubbed , light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** rear wrapper edge clipped Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Shakespeare, William Othello Washington Square Press 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 6th printing Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Shakespeare, William Othello Washington Square Press 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 12th printing Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet Scholastic Book Services 1969 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Shakespeare, William Romeo and Juliet Scholastic Book Services 1969 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Shakespeare, William The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Three Volume Set) Wordsworth Editions Limited 1999 Hard Cover Near Fine Binding Tight, Very Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMARKED Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** These Books Looks New! Volumes One, Two & Three, bright glossy pictorial boards, THREE VOLUMES CONTAIN: Romeo & Juliet, Hamlet, Othello, Twelfth Night, A Midsummer Night's Dream, THe Merchant of Venice, Macbeth, Antony & Cleopatra, The Sonnets Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Shakespeare, William The Merchant of Venice Dover Publications 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine crisp , light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Shakespeare, William THE WINTER'S TALE The Signet Classic; CD164; May 1963, 223pp; First Edition Shakespeare, William The Winter’s Tale The Signet Classic; CD164; May 1963, 223pp; First Edition; “Like New” no marks; light browning with age; nice, tight, clean book; crisp page action; 50 cent cover price Price: 5.50 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings |