Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Eliot, George; Benet, Stephen; William Shakespeare  Silas Marner, Devil and Daniel Webster, Merchant of Venice
Houghton Mifflin 1899 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Part of Houghton Riverside Literature Series, pages age toned
Price: 19.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Shakespeare, William  Antony and Cleopatra
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pelican 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, Sparsely MARKED text, edges & spine crisp , very light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Shakespeare, William  Henry IV, Part I
Washington Square Press 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, light cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 11th printing
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William  Julius Caesar
Softcover, Washington Square Press, 1966 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good
light to moderate scuffs & creases, bookstore stamp, no text marks, square
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William  King Lear
Washington Square Press Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp , cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 16th printing
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Shakespeare, William  King Lear
Bantam Classics 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed , cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 2nd printing
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Shakespeare, William  King Lear
Ware, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions, Limited 1997 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp, light cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Shakespeare, William  MACBETH
The Signet Classic; CD161; 1963 First Edition; 247pp
Shakespeare, William Macbeth The Signet Classic; CD161; 1963 First Edition; 247pp; VG; one ink mark on bottom; nice, tight, clean book; crisp page action; 50 cent cover price;
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Shakespeare, William  MACBETH
New York, NY, U.S.A. Signet Classic 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, MARKED text, edges & spine crisp , light cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Shakespeare, William  MACBETH
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1956 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** rear wrapper clipped, pages age toned
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Shakespeare, William  MACBETH
Apollo Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Shakespeare, William  Measure For Measure
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine crisp , very light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 21st printing
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Shakespeare, William  Midsummer Night's Dream
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pelican 1959 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine rubbed , light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** rear wrapper edge clipped
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Shakespeare, William  Othello
Washington Square Press 1963 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 6th printing
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Shakespeare, William  Othello
Washington Square Press 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, cosmetic wrapper wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 12th printing
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Shakespeare, William  Romeo and Juliet
Scholastic Book Services 1969 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Shakespeare, William  Romeo and Juliet
Scholastic Book Services 1969 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Shakespeare, William  The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Three Volume Set)
Wordsworth Editions Limited 1999 Hard Cover Near Fine
Binding Tight, Very Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMARKED Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** These Books Looks New! Volumes One, Two & Three, bright glossy pictorial boards, THREE VOLUMES CONTAIN: Romeo & Juliet, Hamlet, Othello, Twelfth Night, A Midsummer Night's Dream, THe Merchant of Venice, Macbeth, Antony & Cleopatra, The Sonnets
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Shakespeare, William  The Merchant of Venice
Dover Publications 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine crisp , light shelf wear ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Shakespeare, William  THE WINTER'S TALE
The Signet Classic; CD164; May 1963, 223pp; First Edition
Shakespeare, William The Winter’s Tale The Signet Classic; CD164; May 1963, 223pp; First Edition; “Like New” no marks; light browning with age; nice, tight, clean book; crisp page action; 50 cent cover price
Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ManchesterWilliam Shatner >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions