|
|
Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Edey, Maitland (Editor) and Time Life Books This Fabulous Century 1900-1910 Volume I Hardcover, Time Life, 1969 Hardcover VG, copy from small Christian School library, never was signed out, bright glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, very light shelf wear, illustrated, Large Format Book Oversize Shipping Rates Apply Price: 7.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Time Life New Living Spaces Time Life, 1980 SUBTITLE: Putting Up Walls and Ceiling, MoreNF Hardcover, clean unmarked edgepapers, no internal text marks, clean bright glossy square BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Time Life THE AMAZON World's Wild Places HARDCOVER, Time Life Books, 1973 DJ 183. ** VG/VG ** very light cover/edge spine wear; clean/tight Price: 4.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Time Life The Birds: Young Readers Edition Hardcover, Time Life, 1967 Hardcover with DJ, VG/VG, light DJ scuffs, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, tight binding, photos, illustrations Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Time Life The Railroaders (Leatherette) Time Life Books 1973 Leatherette Near Fine Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Bright pictorial boards, , bright gilt title impressed on leatherette spine, pictorial embossed boards Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Time Life TIME FRAME Barbarian Tides 1500-800BC Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Books 1987 Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** protective boards, BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED Price: 4.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Time Life Your Baby's First Year Time Life Custom Publishing 1995 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket pictorial boards, hardcover without DJ, as issued, NF special edition, look and feels like a new book, bright glossy and square Price: 4.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Time Life Books BRAZIL Library of Nations Time-Life Books, 1990 Hard Cover Hard Cover / DJ 160pp. NF/NF ** flawless inside and out; vibrant color pictures ** very light cover/edge/spine wear Price: 5.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Time Life Editors LIFE SEARCH (Voyage Through the Universe Series) Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Books 1989 Hard Cover Near Fine Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** protective boards, Price: 3.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Time-Life Books Color Time-Life Books 1981 Hard Cover Near Fine Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Time-Life Books Special Problems Time-Life Books 1981 Hard Cover Near Fine Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Time-Life Books The Camera Time-Life Books 1981 Hard Cover Near Fine Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Time-Life Books Editors The Hammond World Atlas Hammond Inc 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pictorial boards, sticker pull Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Time-Life Books Editors Vegetables (Hardcover) Time-Life Books 1979 Hard Cover Near Fine Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, NO Dust Jacket, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** silk ribbon bookmarker Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Time-Life Books Editors (translator) The Wild West : Companion Book to the Acclaimed Television Mini-Series New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Tight Binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** OVERSIZE SHIPPING RATES, Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Time-life Listings |