Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Edey, Maitland (Editor) and Time Life Books  This Fabulous Century 1900-1910 Volume I
Hardcover, Time Life, 1969
Hardcover VG, copy from small Christian School library, never was signed out, bright glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, very light shelf wear, illustrated, Large Format Book Oversize Shipping Rates Apply
Price: 7.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Time Life  New Living Spaces
Time Life, 1980
SUBTITLE: Putting Up Walls and Ceiling, MoreNF Hardcover, clean unmarked edgepapers, no internal text marks, clean bright glossy square BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Time Life  THE AMAZON World's Wild Places
HARDCOVER, Time Life Books, 1973
DJ 183. ** VG/VG ** very light cover/edge spine wear; clean/tight
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Time Life  The Birds: Young Readers Edition
Hardcover, Time Life, 1967
Hardcover with DJ, VG/VG, light DJ scuffs, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, tight binding, photos, illustrations
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Time Life  The Railroaders (Leatherette)
Time Life Books 1973 Leatherette Near Fine
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Bright pictorial boards, , bright gilt title impressed on leatherette spine, pictorial embossed boards
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Time Life  TIME FRAME Barbarian Tides 1500-800BC
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Books 1987 Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9+" - 12" tall
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** protective boards, BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED
Price: 4.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Time Life  Your Baby's First Year
Time Life Custom Publishing 1995 First Printing Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket
pictorial boards, hardcover without DJ, as issued, NF special edition, look and feels like a new book, bright glossy and square
Price: 4.99 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Time Life Books  BRAZIL Library of Nations
Time-Life Books, 1990 Hard Cover
Hard Cover / DJ 160pp. NF/NF ** flawless inside and out; vibrant color pictures ** very light cover/edge/spine wear
Price: 5.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Time Life Editors  LIFE SEARCH (Voyage Through the Universe Series)
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Books 1989 Hard Cover Near Fine
Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** protective boards,
Price: 3.69 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Time-Life Books  Color
Time-Life Books 1981 Hard Cover Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Time-Life Books  Special Problems
Time-Life Books 1981 Hard Cover Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Time-Life Books  The Camera
Time-Life Books 1981 Hard Cover Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Time-Life Books Editors  The Hammond World Atlas
Hammond Inc 1978 Hard Cover Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pictorial boards, sticker pull
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Time-Life Books Editors  Vegetables (Hardcover)
Time-Life Books 1979 Hard Cover Near Fine
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, NO Dust Jacket, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** silk ribbon bookmarker
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Time-Life Books Editors (translator)  The Wild West : Companion Book to the Acclaimed Television Mini-Series
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1993 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Tight Binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** OVERSIZE SHIPPING RATES,
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Thornton WilderTimothy Zahn >>>


Try these sites for other Time-life Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Excellenceinbooks.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Deozama.com
Chinsmovies.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Kellybooks.net
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions