Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Stephen King listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. King, Stephen  Christine Tie-In Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. King, Stephen  Dolores Claiborne
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1996 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** spine curl
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 3. King, Stephen  Dolores Claiborne
Signet Books 1993 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 4. King, Stephen  IT
Signet 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. King, Stephen  Misery
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. King, Stephen  Night Shift
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. King, Stephen  Rose Madder
Penguin Books 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, 1996, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, , reprint, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. King, Stephen  SECRET WINDOWS: Essays and Fiction on the Craft of Writing (HC/DJ)
Book of the Month Club 2000 BOMC Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 10.89 USD
See Full
Description
 9. King, Stephen  The Dark Half
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. King, Stephen  The Dark Half
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** top wrapper chipped
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 11. King, Stephen  The Dark Half
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 12. King, Stephen  The Green Mile: Night Journey #5
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. King, Stephen  The Running Man
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1987 Reprint Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Movie Tie-In
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 14. King, Stephen  The Tommyknockers
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. King, Stephen  Wizard and Glass (The Dark Tower IV)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume 1997 Soft Cover Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 3.49 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Stephen DonaldsonSteve Shagan >>>


Try these sites for other Stephen King Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions