Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Barnard listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Barnard, Robert  A Little Local Murder
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Barnard, Robert  At Death's Door
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Barnard, Robert  At Death's Door
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1989 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Barnard, Robert  blood Brotherhood
MMPB, Penguin, 1983
MMPB, Softcover, VG, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear,
Price: 2.69 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Barnard, Robert  Blood Brotherhood
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** MMPB
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Barnard, Robert  Bodies
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Barnard, Robert  Corpse in a Gilded Cage
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1985 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Barnard, Robert  Death and the Chaste Apprentice
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1990 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Barnard, Robert  Death and the Princess
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Barnard, Robert  Death and the Princess
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Barnard, Robert  Death in a Cold Climate
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Barnard, Robert  Death of a Literary Widow
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1983 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Barnard, Robert  Death of a Mystery Writer
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Barnard, Robert  Death of a Perfect Mother
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1985 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Barnard, Robert  Death of a Perfect Mother
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Barnard, Robert  Death of a Perfect Mother
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Barnard, Robert  Death of a Perfect Mother
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Barnard, Robert  Death on the High C's
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1981 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** top wrapper faint stain
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Barnard, Robert  Fete Fatale
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Barnard, Robert  Fete Fatale
New York, U.S.A. Dell Pub Co 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Roald DahlRobert Bloch >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Barnard Listings

Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Tephies.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Goldringbooks.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions