|
|
Pearl Buck listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Buck, Pearl Letter From Peking POCKET BOOKS 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear and creases , square, edges and spine crisp, pages age toned ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 3rd printing, green spine covers Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Buck, Pearl My Several Worlds POCKET BOOKS 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 5th printing Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Buck, Pearl The Exile Triangle Books 1939 Hard Cover Good Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine rubbed, square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper and lower spine bumps, orange boards, lower spine hint of fraying, 8th printing Price: 4.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Buck, Pearl The Exile Pocket Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First Pocket Books Printing, pages age toned Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Buck, Pearl The Good Earth Books Inc 1948 Reprint Hard Cover Binding Starting at top hinge, Cosmetic Wear, Unmarked Text, Square, edges and spine rubbed and rounded, Protective Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIBRARY MARKINGS, upper/lower spine bumps, front edgepaper pulled, third printing Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Buck, Pearl The Living Reed (Hardcover/DJ) John Day 1963 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Tight Binding, light shelf wear , edges & spine crisp , square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bright Dust Jacket Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Buck, Pearl S. A Pearl Buck Reader (Volume Two) Readers Digest 1985 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** protective boards Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Buck, Pearl S. American Triptych (Three John Sedges' Novels) John Day 1958 Hard Cover Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper/lower spine extremes bumped, owner name first page, gray boards Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Buck, Pearl S. MANDALA A Novel of India (HC/DJ) John Day 1970 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Buck, Pearl S. The Living Reed Kingston, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Moyer Bell Ltd 1990 Soft Cover As New Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Buck, Pearl S. The Living Reed John Day 1963 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** NO Protective Dust Jacket Price: 3.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Buck, Pearl S. The Rainbow Pocket Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Buck, Pearl S. The Three Daughters of Madame Liang Hardcover, John Day, 1969 Hardcover, bright and glossy, clean edgepaper, square, light shelf wear, tight binding, cloth boards, upper/lower spine bumps, Price: 3.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Buck, Pearl S. Voices in the House Pocket Books 1975 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Pearl Buck Listings |