Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Pearl Buck listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Buck, Pearl  Letter From Peking
POCKET BOOKS 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear and creases , square, edges and spine crisp, pages age toned ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 3rd printing, green spine covers
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Buck, Pearl  My Several Worlds
POCKET BOOKS 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 5th printing
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Buck, Pearl  The Exile
Triangle Books 1939 Hard Cover Good
Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine rubbed, square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper and lower spine bumps, orange boards, lower spine hint of fraying, 8th printing
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Buck, Pearl  The Exile
Pocket Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First Pocket Books Printing, pages age toned
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Buck, Pearl  The Good Earth
Books Inc 1948 Reprint Hard Cover
Binding Starting at top hinge, Cosmetic Wear, Unmarked Text, Square, edges and spine rubbed and rounded, Protective Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIBRARY MARKINGS, upper/lower spine bumps, front edgepaper pulled, third printing
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Buck, Pearl  The Living Reed (Hardcover/DJ)
John Day 1963 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Tight Binding, light shelf wear , edges & spine crisp , square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bright Dust Jacket
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Buck, Pearl S.  A Pearl Buck Reader (Volume Two)
Readers Digest 1985 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** protective boards
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Buck, Pearl S.  American Triptych (Three John Sedges' Novels)
John Day 1958 Hard Cover Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper/lower spine extremes bumped, owner name first page, gray boards
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Buck, Pearl S.  MANDALA A Novel of India (HC/DJ)
John Day 1970 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Buck, Pearl S.  The Living Reed
Kingston, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Moyer Bell Ltd 1990 Soft Cover As New
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Buck, Pearl S.  The Living Reed
John Day 1963 BCE Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** NO Protective Dust Jacket
Price: 3.69 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Buck, Pearl S.  The Rainbow
Pocket Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp,
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Buck, Pearl S.  The Three Daughters of Madame Liang
Hardcover, John Day, 1969
Hardcover, bright and glossy, clean edgepaper, square, light shelf wear, tight binding, cloth boards, upper/lower spine bumps,
Price: 3.49 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Buck, Pearl S.  Voices in the House
Pocket Books 1975 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Paul TherouxPeg Sutherland >>>


Try these sites for other Pearl Buck Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Njbonline.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions