Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

National Geographic listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. National Geographic  Mysteries of the Ancient World
National Geographic SOciety 1978 Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
Binding Tight, Very Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMARKED Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket mildly chipped along edges, red boards
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. National Geographic  PEOPLE TOGETHER Adventures In Time And Place
1997; hardback; TEXTBOOK; glossy pictorial cover; used once; 221pp; VG
six units; reference section; features; charts and graphs; maps; a bright, delightful book;
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. National Geographic Society  America's Magnificant Mountains
Hardcover, National Geographic Society, 1980
VG/G/ Dj has numerous small tears/chips along outer extremities, tan boards,
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 4. National Geographic Society  Isles of the South Pacific
National Geographic Society, 1968 Hard Cover
Hard Cover with DJ 211pp. ** VG with maps; ** light cover/edge/spine wear
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. National Geographic Society  Know Your American Program (5 Volumes in Slipcase...Sold as SET) SET $34.95 Five Pamphlets teaching about Geography Titles: 1) SHIPPING - Donald Patton, 2) RAILROAD - John Weaver, 3) NEW YORK CITY - Alice Weaver, 4) NEW ORLEANS - Peggy Mann 5) FLORIDA
Nelson Doubleday Trade Paperback Good
Five Pamphlets teaching about Geographic Titles: 1) SHIPPING by Donald Patton, 2) RAILROAD by John Weaver, 3) NEW YORK CITY by Alice Weaver, 4) NEW ORLEANS by Peggy Mann 5) FLORIDA by Richard Joseph, tight binding, square, shelf wear, clean edgeapapers, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** All Five pamphlets come in slipcase, slipcase cover rubbed all around, All five pamphlets have previous owners name on exterior wrapper
Price: 34.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. National Geographic Society  Trails West
Hardcover, National Geographic Society 1979. Embossed leatherette
Hardcover, Embossed leatherette brown style boards, tight binding, light shelf wear/bumps, square, unmarked text, generous photos and images
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. National Geographic Society  Trails West
Hardcover, National Geographic Society 1979
Embossed leatherette brown style boards, tight binding, light shelf wear/bumps, square, unmarked text, generous photos and images,
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description
 8. National Geographic Society Staff  WE AMERICANS (Who We Are; Where We've Been)
National Geographic Society 1988 Revised Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 1988 revised edition, 659 illustrations, 439 photographs,
Price: 7.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Nathaniel HawthorneNelson Demille >>>


Try these sites for other National Geographic Listings

Sugartreebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Hobbitbooks.com
Scifietc.com
Primarysourcebooks.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Amworlds.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions