|
|
National Geographic listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | National Geographic Mysteries of the Ancient World National Geographic SOciety 1978 Second Printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Binding Tight, Very Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMARKED Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket mildly chipped along edges, red boards Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | National Geographic PEOPLE TOGETHER Adventures In Time And Place 1997; hardback; TEXTBOOK; glossy pictorial cover; used once; 221pp; VG six units; reference section; features; charts and graphs; maps; a bright, delightful book; Price: 9.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | National Geographic Society America's Magnificant Mountains Hardcover, National Geographic Society, 1980 VG/G/ Dj has numerous small tears/chips along outer extremities, tan boards, Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | National Geographic Society Isles of the South Pacific National Geographic Society, 1968 Hard Cover Hard Cover with DJ 211pp. ** VG with maps; ** light cover/edge/spine wear Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | National Geographic Society Know Your American Program (5 Volumes in Slipcase...Sold as SET) SET $34.95 Five Pamphlets teaching about Geography Titles: 1) SHIPPING - Donald Patton, 2) RAILROAD - John Weaver, 3) NEW YORK CITY - Alice Weaver, 4) NEW ORLEANS - Peggy Mann 5) FLORIDA Nelson Doubleday Trade Paperback Good Five Pamphlets teaching about Geographic Titles: 1) SHIPPING by Donald Patton, 2) RAILROAD by John Weaver, 3) NEW YORK CITY by Alice Weaver, 4) NEW ORLEANS by Peggy Mann 5) FLORIDA by Richard Joseph, tight binding, square, shelf wear, clean edgeapapers, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** All Five pamphlets come in slipcase, slipcase cover rubbed all around, All five pamphlets have previous owners name on exterior wrapper Price: 34.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | National Geographic Society Trails West Hardcover, National Geographic Society 1979. Embossed leatherette Hardcover, Embossed leatherette brown style boards, tight binding, light shelf wear/bumps, square, unmarked text, generous photos and images Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | National Geographic Society Trails West Hardcover, National Geographic Society 1979 Embossed leatherette brown style boards, tight binding, light shelf wear/bumps, square, unmarked text, generous photos and images, Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | National Geographic Society Staff WE AMERICANS (Who We Are; Where We've Been) National Geographic Society 1988 Revised Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 1988 revised edition, 659 illustrations, 439 photographs, Price: 7.89 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other National Geographic Listings |