|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Browne, Lewis THIS BELIEVING WORLD A Simple Account of the Great Religions of Mankind Softcover, Macmillan 1961 softcover, square, moderate cover wear, tight binding, internal text marks, page browning, stiff wraps do have corner wear, page browning, illustrated Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Browning, Mary & Edith Lewis (Compiled By) Human Sexuality: Nursing Implications American Journal of Nursing 1973 Soft Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** CONTEMPORARY NURSING SERIES Price: 24.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Buzbee, Lewis Fliegelman's Desire New York, New York, U.S.A. Available Pr 1990 Soft Cover Near Fine Light Shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland Baltimore Maryland Oppenheimer Publishers 1967 Soft Cover Very Good tight binding, clean edgepapers, square, unmarked text, light shelf wear, ** A Giant Fairy Story Series ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Carroll, Lewis Alice in Wonderland (Whitman Classics) Whitman Publishing Co. 1970 Hardcover Book, Moderate Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine rubbed, Exterior spine visibly worn through along spine extremes, pictorial boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Alice in Wonderland (Whitman Classics) Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Deborah Lewis KIRKWOOD FIRES New York, New York, U.S.A. Zebra Romantic Suspens 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight binding; very light wear; no bookstore stamp; glossy; crisp Price: 3.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Gannett, Lewis I Saw It Happen Pocket Books 1942 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, upper exterior spine missing 3/4 inch " eyewitness accounts of the war (world war II) Price: 2.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Gardner, Lewis (Editor) Scope English Program - READING ANTHOLOGY Level Two Scholastic Book Service 1979 Very Good Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Pictorial Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Scope English Program - READING ANTHOLOGY Level Two Price: 8.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) COURAGE How We Face Challenges Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 2.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) COURAGE How We Face Challenges Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 2.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) COURAGE How We Face Challenges Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 2.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) COURAGE How We Face Challenges Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 2.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) COURAGE How We Face Challenges Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 2.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) IDENTITY Who We Wre Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) IDENTITY Who We Wre Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) IDENTITY Who We Wre Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) IDENTITY Who We Wre Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) IDENTITY Who We Wre Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) JOURNEYS What We Discover Troll Books 1998 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor) JOURNEYS What We Discover Troll Books 1998 Soft Cover As New Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |