Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Browne, Lewis  THIS BELIEVING WORLD A Simple Account of the Great Religions of Mankind
Softcover, Macmillan 1961
softcover, square, moderate cover wear, tight binding, internal text marks, page browning, stiff wraps do have corner wear, page browning, illustrated
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Browning, Mary & Edith Lewis (Compiled By)  Human Sexuality: Nursing Implications
American Journal of Nursing 1973 Soft Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** CONTEMPORARY NURSING SERIES
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Buzbee, Lewis  Fliegelman's Desire
New York, New York, U.S.A. Available Pr 1990 Soft Cover Near Fine
Light Shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Carroll, Lewis  Alice in Wonderland
Baltimore Maryland Oppenheimer Publishers 1967 Soft Cover Very Good
tight binding, clean edgepapers, square, unmarked text, light shelf wear, ** A Giant Fairy Story Series ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Carroll, Lewis  Alice in Wonderland (Whitman Classics)
Whitman Publishing Co. 1970
Hardcover Book, Moderate Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine rubbed, Exterior spine visibly worn through along spine extremes, pictorial boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Alice in Wonderland (Whitman Classics)
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Deborah Lewis  KIRKWOOD FIRES
New York, New York, U.S.A. Zebra Romantic Suspens 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight binding; very light wear; no bookstore stamp; glossy; crisp
Price: 3.79 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gannett, Lewis  I Saw It Happen
Pocket Books 1942 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, upper exterior spine missing 3/4 inch " eyewitness accounts of the war (world war II)
Price: 2.69 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gardner, Lewis (Editor)  Scope English Program - READING ANTHOLOGY Level Two
Scholastic Book Service 1979 Very Good
Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Pictorial Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Scope English Program - READING ANTHOLOGY Level Two
Price: 8.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  COURAGE How We Face Challenges
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 2.79 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  COURAGE How We Face Challenges
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 2.79 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  COURAGE How We Face Challenges
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 2.79 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  COURAGE How We Face Challenges
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 2.79 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  COURAGE How We Face Challenges
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 2.79 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  IDENTITY Who We Wre
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  IDENTITY Who We Wre
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  IDENTITY Who We Wre
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  IDENTITY Who We Wre
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  IDENTITY Who We Wre
Troll Books 1997 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  JOURNEYS What We Discover
Troll Books 1998 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Gardner, Lewis (Senior Editor)  JOURNEYS What We Discover
Troll Books 1998 Soft Cover As New
Tight Binding, Very Light Shelf Wear, square, edges and spine crisp, NEW BOOK ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** A TROLL TARGET SERIES Book
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lester Del ReyLewis Carroll >>>


Try these sites for other Lewis Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Reallyoldbooks.us
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Abdbooksellers.com
Bnguffey.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Texanbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Orenbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions