|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Adler, Ronald B.; Rosenfeld, Lawrence B.; Towne, Neil Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1989 Soft Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, UNmarked text, square, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 4.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Baldacci, David; Lehane, Dennis; Block, Lawrence; Perry, Anne; Meltzer, Brad The Mighty Johns and Other Stories (HC/DJ) New York, New York, U.S.A. New Millenium 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Block, Lawrence Code of Arms E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1982 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling Pocket Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling Pocket Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Block, Lawrence The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza Pocket Books 1980 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Blockman, Lawrence G Diagnosis Homicide Pocket Books 1951 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, Pocket Book First Printing, 1951, binding glue brittle Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Brings, Lawrence Clever Introductions for Chairmen T.S. Denison 1954 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good Ex-Library Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic shelf wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB markings only defects Price: 4.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Durrell, Lawrence Balthazar Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Printing Stated Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Durrell, Lawrence Clea Softcover, Dutton, 1961 Softcover, NF, bright glossy wrappers, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, very light shelf wear Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Durrell, Lawrence Clea Pocket Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Durrell, Lawrence CLEA Pocket Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Fair Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed , UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Durrell, Lawrence Clea Faber and Faber 1963 Reprint Very Good Mass market paperback,Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Durrell, Lawrence Clea (1961) Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Printing Stated Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Durrell, Lawrence JUSTINE Softcover, Dutton, 1961 Softcover, NF, bright glossy wrappers, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, very light shelf wear Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Durrell, Lawrence Justine Faber and Faber 1969 Reprint Very Good Mass market paperback,Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Durrell, Lawrence Justine Giant Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Printing Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Durrell, Lawrence Mountolive Giant Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Edition, Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Durrell, Lawrence Nunquam Pocket Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Cosmetic Cover wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |