Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Adler, Ronald B.; Rosenfeld, Lawrence B.; Towne, Neil  Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1989 Soft Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, UNmarked text, square, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 4.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Baldacci, David; Lehane, Dennis; Block, Lawrence; Perry, Anne; Meltzer, Brad  The Mighty Johns and Other Stories (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. New Millenium 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Block, Lawrence  Code of Arms
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1982 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Block, Lawrence  The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
Pocket Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Block, Lawrence  The Burglar Who Liked to Quote Kipling
Pocket Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Block, Lawrence  The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Block, Lawrence  The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Pocket Books 1980 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Blockman, Lawrence G  Diagnosis Homicide
Pocket Books 1951 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, Pocket Book First Printing, 1951, binding glue brittle
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Brings, Lawrence  Clever Introductions for Chairmen
T.S. Denison 1954 Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good Ex-Library
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic shelf wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB markings only defects
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Durrell, Lawrence  Balthazar
Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Printing Stated
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Durrell, Lawrence  Clea
Softcover, Dutton, 1961
Softcover, NF, bright glossy wrappers, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, very light shelf wear
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Durrell, Lawrence  Clea
Pocket Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Durrell, Lawrence  CLEA
Pocket Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Fair
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed , UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Durrell, Lawrence  Clea
Faber and Faber 1963 Reprint Very Good
Mass market paperback,Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Durrell, Lawrence  Clea (1961)
Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Printing Stated
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Durrell, Lawrence  JUSTINE
Softcover, Dutton, 1961
Softcover, NF, bright glossy wrappers, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, very light shelf wear
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Durrell, Lawrence  Justine
Faber and Faber 1969 Reprint Very Good
Mass market paperback,Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Durrell, Lawrence  Justine
Giant Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Printing
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Durrell, Lawrence  Mountolive
Giant Cardinal Edition 1961 Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Giant Cardinal Edition,
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Durrell, Lawrence  Nunquam
Pocket Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Cosmetic Cover wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Lavyrle SpencerLawrence Block >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Mixdbooks.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Gcsbooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Reallyoldbooks.us
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Abdbooksellers.com
Bnguffey.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Texanbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Orenbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions