|
|
Larry Mcmurtry listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | McMurtry, Larry Anything For Billy (Hardcover) Simon & Schuster, 1988 Hard Cover. BCE. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, light DJ chipping; white/blue boards; light edge/spine/cover wear; clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding * *.BOOK NOOK: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls Pocket Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore * spine curl Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1995 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp , ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | McMurtry, Larry Buffalo Girls (HC/DJ) Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket Price: 3.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | McMurtry, Larry Duane's Depressed HARDCOVER New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1999 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, VG/VG, bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear ADDED: Duane's Depressed (Last Picture Show Trilogy, No. 3) Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | McMurtry, Larry In a Narrow Grave: Essays on Texas Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone Books 1989 Soft Cover Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First Touchstone Edition 1989 Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | McMurtry, Larry Lonesome Dove New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** reader creases Price: 1.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | McMurtry, Larry Pretty Boy Floyd Pocket Books 1995 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, spine roll Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | McMurtry, Larry Selected from Lonesome Dove Syracuse, New York, U.S.A. Literacy Volunteers of New York City 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | McMurtry, Larry Some Can Whistle HARDCOVER New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear ADDED: Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | McMurtry, Larry Streets of Laredo New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | McMurtry, Larry Streets of Laredo New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | McMurtry, Larry Streets of Laredo HARDCOVER New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1993 Hardcover with Dust Jacket, bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear ADDED: Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4) Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | McMurtry, Larry The Evening Star (HC/DJ) Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1992 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective boards Price: 3.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | McMurtry, Larry The Evening Star: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | McMurtry, Larry The Evening Star: A Novel New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | McMurtry, Larry The Late Child New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore * Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Larry Mcmurtry Listings |