Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Larry Mcmurtry listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McMurtry, Larry  Anything For Billy (Hardcover)
Simon & Schuster, 1988
Hard Cover. BCE. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, light DJ chipping; white/blue boards; light edge/spine/cover wear; clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding * *.BOOK NOOK: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McMurtry, Larry  Buffalo Girls
Pocket Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McMurtry, Larry  Buffalo Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore * spine curl
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McMurtry, Larry  Buffalo Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1995 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McMurtry, Larry  Buffalo Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McMurtry, Larry  Buffalo Girls
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp , ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McMurtry, Larry  Buffalo Girls (HC/DJ)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1990 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket
Price: 3.69 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McMurtry, Larry  Duane's Depressed HARDCOVER
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1999
Hardcover with Dust Jacket, VG/VG, bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear ADDED: Duane's Depressed (Last Picture Show Trilogy, No. 3)
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McMurtry, Larry  In a Narrow Grave: Essays on Texas
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Touchstone Books 1989 Soft Cover Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First Touchstone Edition 1989
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McMurtry, Larry  Lonesome Dove
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** reader creases
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McMurtry, Larry  Pretty Boy Floyd
Pocket Books 1995 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, spine roll
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McMurtry, Larry  Selected from Lonesome Dove
Syracuse, New York, U.S.A. Literacy Volunteers of New York City 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McMurtry, Larry  Some Can Whistle HARDCOVER
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1989
Hardcover with Dust Jacket, bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear ADDED:
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. McMurtry, Larry  Streets of Laredo
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 15. McMurtry, Larry  Streets of Laredo
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 16. McMurtry, Larry  Streets of Laredo HARDCOVER
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1993
Hardcover with Dust Jacket, bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear ADDED: Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4)
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. McMurtry, Larry  The Evening Star (HC/DJ)
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1992 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective boards
Price: 3.69 USD
See Full
Description
 18. McMurtry, Larry  The Evening Star: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 19. McMurtry, Larry  The Evening Star: A Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1993 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 20. McMurtry, Larry  The Late Child
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1996 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore *
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry BurkettLarry Niven >>>


Try these sites for other Larry Mcmurtry Listings

Mrtbooksla.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Texanbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions