Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

John Steinbeck listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Steinbeck, John  Cannery Row
Bantam Books 1959 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Steinbeck, John  Cup of Gold
Bantam Fifty 1962 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers, 5th printing borderline Near Fine Condition
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Steinbeck, John  Sweet Thursday (1956)
Bantam Books 1956 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages age rubbed and chipped, binding glue brittle, 3rd Bantam 1956 printing, bright wrappers, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Steinbeck, John  The Pearl
Bantam Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** wrappers chipped along its edges
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Steinbeck, John  The Pearl
Bantam Books 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Steinbeck, John  The Pearl
Bantam Books 1962 Reprint Mass Market Paperback
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages age rubbed and chipped, binding glue brittle, 12th Bantam 1962 printing, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Steinbeck, John  The Red Pony
Bantam Books Reprint Hard Cover Good Exlibrary
Hardcover Exlibrary Book with Library red binding, , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, reprint, front edgepaper clipped ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Steinbeck, John  The Winter of Our Discontent
Viking Press 1961 Hard Cover Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Boards
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description

<<< John SaulJohn Updike >>>


Try these sites for other John Steinbeck Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Themannazbks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Winklesbooks.com
Leftcoastetc.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions