|
|
John Steinbeck listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Steinbeck, John Cannery Row Bantam Books 1959 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Steinbeck, John Cup of Gold Bantam Fifty 1962 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers, 5th printing borderline Near Fine Condition Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Steinbeck, John Sweet Thursday (1956) Bantam Books 1956 Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages age rubbed and chipped, binding glue brittle, 3rd Bantam 1956 printing, bright wrappers, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Steinbeck, John The Pearl Bantam Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** wrappers chipped along its edges Price: 1.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Steinbeck, John The Pearl Bantam Books 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned Price: 1.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Steinbeck, John The Pearl Bantam Books 1962 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages age rubbed and chipped, binding glue brittle, 12th Bantam 1962 printing, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Steinbeck, John The Red Pony Bantam Books Reprint Hard Cover Good Exlibrary Hardcover Exlibrary Book with Library red binding, , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, reprint, front edgepaper clipped ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Steinbeck, John The Winter of Our Discontent Viking Press 1961 Hard Cover Near Fine Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Boards Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other John Steinbeck Listings |