|
|
James Riley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Riley, James Whitcomb Afterwhiles Bowen-Merrill 1894 Hard Cover Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective boards, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** mild upper/lower spine bumps, onionskin frontispiece, picture of Riley front of book, two-tone brown boards, bright gilt title Price: 29.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Riley, James Whitcomb Pipes O' Pan At Zekesbury (1891) Bowen-Merrill 1891 Hard Cover Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** tissue frontispiece, pages age toned, upper and lower spine bumps, bright gilt title on top board and spine, Price: 9.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Riley, James Whitcomb The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol III of X, Memorial Edition Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916 MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Riley, James Whitcomb The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol IV of X, Memorial Edition Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916 MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Riley, James Whitcomb The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol VIII of X, Memorial Edition Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916 MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting, spine fading Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Riley, James Whitcomb The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol X of X, Memorial Edition Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916 MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting, spine fading Price: 4.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Riley Listings |