Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

James Riley listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Riley, James Whitcomb  Afterwhiles
Bowen-Merrill 1894 Hard Cover Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective boards, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** mild upper/lower spine bumps, onionskin frontispiece, picture of Riley front of book, two-tone brown boards, bright gilt title
Price: 29.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Riley, James Whitcomb  Pipes O' Pan At Zekesbury (1891)
Bowen-Merrill 1891 Hard Cover Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** tissue frontispiece, pages age toned, upper and lower spine bumps, bright gilt title on top board and spine,
Price: 9.89 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Riley, James Whitcomb  The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol III of X, Memorial Edition
Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916
MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Riley, James Whitcomb  The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol IV of X, Memorial Edition
Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916
MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Riley, James Whitcomb  The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol VIII of X, Memorial Edition
Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916
MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting, spine fading
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Riley, James Whitcomb  The Complete Works of James Whitcomb Riley, Vol X of X, Memorial Edition
Hardcover, Bobbs Merrill, 1916
MEMORIAL EDITION: Red embossed boards, bright, unmarked edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover wear, unmarked text Gilt pages, boards rubbed along edges, upper/lower spine bumps, age spotting, spine fading
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James RedfieldJames Thurber >>>


Try these sites for other James Riley Listings

Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Borogovebooks.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Bookwebpages.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Amworlds.net
Scribeandquillbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Schoonerbooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions