|
|
James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Michener James Centennial Fawcett Books 1975 Very Good Mass market paperback,Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Michener James Journey (HC/DJ) Random House 1989 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers, BCE Edition Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Michener James The Bridge at Andau Bantam Books 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Michener, James Alaska U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** MMPB Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Michener, James Hawaii Fawcett Crest 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** MMPB Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Michener, James Return to Paradise (Hardcover) Random House 1951 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Michener, James The Bridges at Toko-Ri Bantam Books 1954 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, first bantam printing, spine brittle Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Michener, James The Drifters Fawcett Crest 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Michener, James The Eagle and the Raven (HC/DJ) State House Press 1990 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective bright Dust Jacket , DJ chipped along its edges Price: 3.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Michener, James The World is My Home: A Memoir Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1992 Hard Cover Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** NO Dust Jacket Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Michener, James POLAND (Hardcover) Hardcover, Random House, 1983 BCE. Hardcover, no DJ, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light corner/edge/spine bumps, little shelf wear, unmarked text Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Michener, James TEXAS Morrow 1985 Hard Cover VG/VG, tight binding, mapped edgepapers, unmarked text, bright square & glossy, light shelf wear Price: 4.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Michener, James The Covenant Volume II HARDCOVER Random House 1980 BCE. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Clean edgepapers, square, light edge wear, corners/spine bumps, DJ mildly scuffed Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Michener, James A. Alaska (HC/DJ) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1988 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Michener, James A. Caribbean (HC/DJ) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1989 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Square, Tight Binding, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket is Price Clipped Price: 4.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Michener, James A. Chesapeake New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Michener, James A. Chesapeake Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Michener, James A. Covenant New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** thick paperback spine curl Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Michener, James A. Covenant New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Michener, James A. James A. Michener's USA: The People and the Land (HC/DJ) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub 1983 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, Dust Jacket, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other James Michener Listings |