Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

James Michener listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Michener James  Centennial
Fawcett Books 1975 Very Good
Mass market paperback,Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** thick paperback spine curl
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michener James  Journey (HC/DJ)
Random House 1989 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers, BCE Edition
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michener James  The Bridge at Andau
Bantam Books 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michener, James  Alaska
U.S.A. Fawcett Crest 1994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** MMPB
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michener, James  Hawaii
Fawcett Crest 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text , ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** MMPB
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michener, James  Return to Paradise (Hardcover)
Random House 1951 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michener, James  The Bridges at Toko-Ri
Bantam Books 1954 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, first bantam printing, spine brittle
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michener, James  The Drifters
Fawcett Crest 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Michener, James  The Eagle and the Raven (HC/DJ)
State House Press 1990 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective bright Dust Jacket , DJ chipped along its edges
Price: 3.69 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Michener, James  The World is My Home: A Memoir
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House 1992 Hard Cover Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** NO Dust Jacket
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Michener, James  POLAND (Hardcover)
Hardcover, Random House, 1983
BCE. Hardcover, no DJ, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light corner/edge/spine bumps, little shelf wear, unmarked text
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Michener, James  TEXAS
Morrow 1985 Hard Cover
VG/VG, tight binding, mapped edgepapers, unmarked text, bright square & glossy, light shelf wear
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Michener, James  The Covenant Volume II
HARDCOVER Random House 1980
BCE. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Clean edgepapers, square, light edge wear, corners/spine bumps, DJ mildly scuffed
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Michener, James A.  Alaska (HC/DJ)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1988 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Michener, James A.  Caribbean (HC/DJ)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1989 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Square, Tight Binding, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket is Price Clipped
Price: 4.89 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Michener, James A.  Chesapeake
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Michener, James A.  Chesapeake
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Fawcett Books 1990 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Michener, James A.  Covenant
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** thick paperback spine curl
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Michener, James A.  Covenant
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Michener, James A.  James A. Michener's USA: The People and the Land (HC/DJ)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Value Pub 1983 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumps, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, Dust Jacket, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description

<<< James JonesJames Patterson >>>


Try these sites for other James Michener Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Saddlebagbooksonline.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions