|
|
Henry James listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Hammond, James Henry; Bleser, Carol K. Rothrock Secret and Sacred: The Diaries of James Henry Hammond, a Southern Slaveholder (HC/DJ) Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1988 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 COMPLETE TITLE: Secret and Sacred: The Diaries of James Henry Hammond, a Southern Slaveholder Price: 6.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | James , Henry The Ambassadors Houghton Mifflin, NY, 1960; trade Paperback, Riverside Edition trade paperback; softcover; Riverside Editions. 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 390pp; green cover; light cover wear; tight binding Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | James, Henry Partial Portraits Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. Ann Arbor Paperbacks 1970 Soft Cover Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, light shelf wear, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | James, Henry Selected Short Stories: Daisy Miller, The Last of the Valerii, The Real thing, the Lesson of the Master Penguin Classics 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | James, Henry The Ambassadors Softcover, Dell First printing 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good cover creases, no text marks, light corner/spine wear, hint of spine curl, Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | James, Henry The Ambassadors Norton Critical Editions 1964 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Light Shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers, Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | James, Henry The Ambassadors Dell Publishing 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Dell Laurel Classics Series Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | James, Henry The American Softcover, Penguin 1986 bright stiff wraps, cover creases, light page curling, tight binding, shelf wear/bumps, square, unmarked text Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | James, Henry The American New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1981 Soft Cover Very Good Tight binding , Unmarked edgepapers, square, UNMarked text, light shelf wear, crisp edges ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | James, Henry The Bostonians (Signet Classics Series) New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | James, Henry The Bostonians (Tie-In Edition) New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Signet Classics Series Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | James, Henry The Portrait of a Lady Signet Classics 1964 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | James, Henry The Turn of the Screw and Daisy Miller Dell Pub Co Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Two World Famous Short Novels. circa 1950s Dell reprint, #600, wrappers scuffed and creased, pages age toned Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | James, Henry Washington Square Bantam Classic 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, inside front wrapper pencil marks Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | James, Henry & Lewis Markle CONTROLLERS FOR ELECTRIC MOTORS (Second Edition) Hardcover, McGraw-Hill, 1952 Second Edition. HARDCOVER, Rich Black Boards, Gilt title, owner mark on edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, .&& CONTROLLERS FOR ELECTRIC MOTORS, A Treatise on the Modern Motor Controller with Typical Applications to the Industries &&& THIS BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED! Price: 8.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | James, Henry; Horne, Philip; Marion, Paul Henry James: Life in Letters (HC/DJ) New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1999 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** remainder, protective Dust Jacket, unclipped Price: 7.89 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Henry James Listings |