Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Henry James listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Hammond, James Henry; Bleser, Carol K. Rothrock  Secret and Sacred: The Diaries of James Henry Hammond, a Southern Slaveholder (HC/DJ)
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Pr 1988 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 COMPLETE TITLE: Secret and Sacred: The Diaries of James Henry Hammond, a Southern Slaveholder
Price: 6.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. James , Henry  The Ambassadors
Houghton Mifflin, NY, 1960; trade Paperback, Riverside Edition
trade paperback; softcover; Riverside Editions. 73/4" - 93/4" tall. 390pp; green cover; light cover wear; tight binding
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. James, Henry  Partial Portraits
Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A. Ann Arbor Paperbacks 1970 Soft Cover Good
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, light shelf wear, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. James, Henry  Selected Short Stories: Daisy Miller, The Last of the Valerii, The Real thing, the Lesson of the Master
Penguin Classics 1963 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. James, Henry  The Ambassadors
Softcover, Dell First printing 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good
cover creases, no text marks, light corner/spine wear, hint of spine curl,
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. James, Henry  The Ambassadors
Norton Critical Editions 1964 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good
Light Shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers,
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 7. James, Henry  The Ambassadors
Dell Publishing 1964 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Dell Laurel Classics Series
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. James, Henry  The American
Softcover, Penguin 1986
bright stiff wraps, cover creases, light page curling, tight binding, shelf wear/bumps, square, unmarked text
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. James, Henry  The American
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Books 1981 Soft Cover Very Good
Tight binding , Unmarked edgepapers, square, UNMarked text, light shelf wear, crisp edges ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. James, Henry  The Bostonians (Signet Classics Series)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 11. James, Henry  The Bostonians (Tie-In Edition)
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Signet Classics Series
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 12. James, Henry  The Portrait of a Lady
Signet Classics 1964 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. James, Henry  The Turn of the Screw and Daisy Miller
Dell Pub Co Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Two World Famous Short Novels. circa 1950s Dell reprint, #600, wrappers scuffed and creased, pages age toned
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 14. James, Henry  Washington Square
Bantam Classic 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, inside front wrapper pencil marks
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 15. James, Henry & Lewis Markle  CONTROLLERS FOR ELECTRIC MOTORS (Second Edition)
Hardcover, McGraw-Hill, 1952
Second Edition. HARDCOVER, Rich Black Boards, Gilt title, owner mark on edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, .&& CONTROLLERS FOR ELECTRIC MOTORS, A Treatise on the Modern Motor Controller with Typical Applications to the Industries &&& THIS BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED!
Price: 8.89 USD
See Full
Description
 16. James, Henry; Horne, Philip; Marion, Paul  Henry James: Life in Letters (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press 1999 First American Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine
Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** remainder, protective Dust Jacket, unclipped
Price: 7.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Henrik IbsenHenry Longfellow >>>


Try these sites for other Henry James Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Abdbooksellers.com
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Winklesbooks.com
Besthomeschoolbooks.com
Deozama.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions