|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bliss, Lauralee; Griffin, Pamela; Koehly, Leonhardt Tails of Love: Pets Play Matchmaker in Four Modern Love Stories Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Barbour Pub Inc 2001 Soft Cover Very Good Light Cosmetic wear and creases, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text, tight binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Griffin, Jocelyn #8 Beloved Intruder Harlequin Superromance, 1981 MMPB, wrappers, normal cover scuffs and creases, shelf wear, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, corners/edges bumped, tight binding Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Griffin, Jocelyn #8 Beloved Intruder Harlequin Superromance, 1981 Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, light shelf wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, cover creases, ** BOOK NOOK: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Griffin, Jocelyn The Man from Nowhere Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Griffin, Ricky W. Management (Second Edition) Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986 Hardcover, Textbook, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, tight binding; light shelf wear, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 6.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Griffin, W. E. B. Berets (Brotherhood of War Ser.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp, square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Griffin, W. E. B. Secret Honor New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 2000 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Griffin, W. E. B. The Aviators (Book VIII - Brotherhood of War Series) (HC/DJ) E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, owner sticker front edgepaper, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 4.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Griffin, W. E. B. The Secret Warriors Jove Books 1999 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Griffin, W.E.B. Secret Honor #3 Hardcover, Putnam, 1999 HARDCOVER, With DJ, NF/NF, clean edgepapers, tight binding, unmarked text, bright, square, very light shelf wear Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Gull, Raymond & Kathleen Griffin Communication Disorders in Aging Sage Publications 1989 Soft Cover Very Good Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 14.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | ROBERT J. GRIFFIN TWENTIETH CENTURY INTERPRETATIONS OF ARROWSMITH Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Company, 1971 . softcover 125pp VG- "" Saunders Physical Activities Series "" owners name stiff green; clean/tight light edge/spine/cover wear Price: 4.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Welch, Griffin, Allen & Rust Original Slipcase Titled: HALF A DOZEN...SEARCHLIGHTS with following titles (1) The Politician by Welch, (2) Again, May God Forgive us by Welch, (3) The Fearful Master-A Second Look at the United Nations by Griffin, (4) Richard Nixon by Allen, and 2 More Western Islands, Belont Publishing Soft Cover Near Fine Original Slipcase Titled: HALF A DOZEN...SEARCHLIGHTS with following titles (1) The Politician by Welch, (2) Again, May God Forgive us by Welch, (3) The Fearful Master-A Second Look at the United Nations by Griffin, (4) Richard Nixon by Allen, (5) Nixon's Palace Guard by Allen, (6) Teddy Bare by Rust ALL Softcover Books with political science emphasis, IN ORIGINAL SLIPCASE, all tight binding, no text marks, square, Unmarked text, The books are Near Fine Condition with no reader creases, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 29.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |