Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bliss, Lauralee; Griffin, Pamela; Koehly, Leonhardt  Tails of Love: Pets Play Matchmaker in Four Modern Love Stories
Uhrichsville, Ohio, U.S.A. Barbour Pub Inc 2001 Soft Cover Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear and creases, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text, tight binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Jocelyn  #8 Beloved Intruder
Harlequin Superromance, 1981
MMPB, wrappers, normal cover scuffs and creases, shelf wear, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, corners/edges bumped, tight binding
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Jocelyn  #8 Beloved Intruder
Harlequin Superromance, 1981
Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, light shelf wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, cover creases, ** BOOK NOOK: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Jocelyn  The Man from Nowhere
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, Ricky W.  Management (Second Edition)
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1986
Hardcover, Textbook, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, tight binding; light shelf wear, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, W. E. B.  Berets (Brotherhood of War Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp, square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, W. E. B.  Secret Honor
New York, New York, U.S.A. Jove Pubns 2000 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Aviators (Book VIII - Brotherhood of War Series) (HC/DJ)
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1988 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, owner sticker front edgepaper, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin, W. E. B.  The Secret Warriors
Jove Books 1999 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin, W.E.B.  Secret Honor #3
Hardcover, Putnam, 1999
HARDCOVER, With DJ, NF/NF, clean edgepapers, tight binding, unmarked text, bright, square, very light shelf wear
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gull, Raymond & Kathleen Griffin  Communication Disorders in Aging
Sage Publications 1989 Soft Cover Very Good
Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 14.95 USD
See Full
Description
 12. ROBERT J. GRIFFIN  TWENTIETH CENTURY INTERPRETATIONS OF ARROWSMITH
Philadelphia: W.B. Saunders Company, 1971 . softcover 125pp
VG- "" Saunders Physical Activities Series "" owners name stiff green; clean/tight light edge/spine/cover wear
Price: 4.79 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Welch, Griffin, Allen & Rust  Original Slipcase Titled: HALF A DOZEN...SEARCHLIGHTS with following titles (1) The Politician by Welch, (2) Again, May God Forgive us by Welch, (3) The Fearful Master-A Second Look at the United Nations by Griffin, (4) Richard Nixon by Allen, and 2 More
Western Islands, Belont Publishing Soft Cover Near Fine
Original Slipcase Titled: HALF A DOZEN...SEARCHLIGHTS with following titles (1) The Politician by Welch, (2) Again, May God Forgive us by Welch, (3) The Fearful Master-A Second Look at the United Nations by Griffin, (4) Richard Nixon by Allen, (5) Nixon's Palace Guard by Allen, (6) Teddy Bare by Rust ALL Softcover Books with political science emphasis, IN ORIGINAL SLIPCASE, all tight binding, no text marks, square, Unmarked text, The books are Near Fine Condition with no reader creases, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 29.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Treasureschristianbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Historytreebooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Limelightbookstore.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Studiobookshop.co.uk
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Abdbooksellers.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions