|
|
Gordon Dickson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dickson, Gordon Alien Art Ace Books 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dickson, Gordon Hour of the Horde Daw Books 1978 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Daw Printing Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dickson, Gordon In The Bone: The Best Science Fiction of Gordon Dickson Ace 1987 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dickson, Gordon Naked to the Stars Daw Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dickson, Gordon No Room For Man Manor Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dickson, Gordon Sleepwalker's World J.B. Lippincott 1971 Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Condition consistent with EXLIB circulation, Library Binding Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dickson, Gordon Soldier, Ask Not Daw Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, little cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 3rd printing Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dickson, Gordon Space Winners Holt Rinehart Winston 1965 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Condition consistent with EXLIB circulation, Library Binding Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dickson, Gordon The Final Encyclopedia Ace 1985 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dickson, Gordon The Harriers Baen Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bookstore stamp Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dickson, Gordon Time Storm (Hardcover) Hardcover, St Martins Press, 1977 BCE. Hardcover with Dust Jacket, DJ scuffed and has small chips along its edges, tight binding, clean edgepapers, square, unmarked text, Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dickson, Gordon Time to Teleport & The Genetic General Ace Double #D-449 1960 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** ACE DOUBLE Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dickson, Gordon Way of the Pilgrim Ace 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dickson, Gordon Way of the Pilgrim Ace Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dickson, Gordon Young Bleys Hardcover, TOR, 1991 Hard Cover. First Edition. HC, Bright Glossy DJ, NF/VG+, square, light shelf wear, unmarked edgepapers, clean text Price: 4.79 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dickson, Gordon R On the Run New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Dickson, Gordon R. Invaders New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** borderline collectible condition Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Dickson, Gordon R. Naked to the Stars/the Alien Way New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Dickson, Gordon R. Steel Brother New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Dickson, Gordon R. The Forever Man E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Gordon Dickson Listings |