Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Fred Saberhagen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserker Man
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Saberhagen, Fred  Berserker's Planet #147
Daw Books 1975 First Printing Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, little cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Daw Printing
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Saberhagen, Fred  Changeling Earth
Daw Books 1973 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, little cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 10th Daw Printing
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Saberhagen, Fred  Fourth Book of Lost Swords: Farslayer's Story
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1990 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Saberhagen, Fred  Love Conquers All
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ace Books 1979 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Saberhagen, Fred  Octagon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1987 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Saberhagen, Fred  The Black Mountains
Ace #06615 1971 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, little cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Saberhagen, Fred  The Black Mountains
Great Britain Universal-Tandem 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Saberhagen, Fred  The Book of Saberhagen #136
Daw Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, little cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Daw Printing
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Saberhagen, Fred  The Mask of the Sun
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books Good
Mass Market Paperback, 1991, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, , bookstore stamp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Saberhagen, Fred  The Veils of Azlaroc
Otherworlds Club 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Saberhagen, Fred  The Water of Thought
New York, New York, U.S.A. mass market PB TOR 1985 Mass Market Paperback Good
no text marks; moderate wear; reader copy
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Franklin DixonFred Stewart >>>


Try these sites for other Fred Saberhagen Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Film-tvtieins.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Bibliobeast.com
Scifietc.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Jondalbook.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions