|
|
Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB markings Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Pohl, Frederik Man Plus Bantam Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Pohl, Frederik Preferred Risks Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Pohl, Frederik Star Ballantine Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Pohl, Frederik Star Short Novels Ballantine Books #89 1954 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Pohl, Frederik Terror Berkley Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Pohl, Frederik & C.M. Kornbluth Venus INC (HC/DJ) Nelson Doubleday 1984 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket, Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Pohl, Frederik & C.M. Kornbluth Wolfbane Bantam Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson The Starchild Trilogy Pocket Book 1977 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 4th printing, reader creases Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson Undersea City Del Rey 1977 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson Undersea Quest Ballantine Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** first paperback printing Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Pohl, Frederik (Editor) Star Short Novels Ballantine Books #89 1954 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Stories By Theodore Sturgeon, Lester Del Rey, Jessamyn West Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Land's End New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Williamson, Jack & Frederik Pohl Undersea Quest Del Rey 1977 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Signed by Author Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed and creased, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings |