Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Pohl, Frederik  Beyond the Blue Event Horizon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB markings
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Pohl, Frederik  Man Plus
Bantam Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Pohl, Frederik  Preferred Risks
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Pohl, Frederik  Star
Ballantine Books 1972 Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Pohl, Frederik  Star Short Novels
Ballantine Books #89 1954 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Pohl, Frederik  Terror
Berkley Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Pohl, Frederik & C.M. Kornbluth  Venus INC (HC/DJ)
Nelson Doubleday 1984 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Protective Dust Jacket,
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Pohl, Frederik & C.M. Kornbluth  Wolfbane
Bantam Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson  The Starchild Trilogy
Pocket Book 1977 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 4th printing, reader creases
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson  Undersea City
Del Rey 1977 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Pohl, Frederik & Jack Williamson  Undersea Quest
Ballantine Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** first paperback printing
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Pohl, Frederik (Editor)  Star Short Novels
Ballantine Books #89 1954 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Stories By Theodore Sturgeon, Lester Del Rey, Jessamyn West
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack  Land's End
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Williamson, Jack & Frederik Pohl  Undersea Quest
Del Rey 1977 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Signed by Author
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed and creased, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick PohlFritz Leiber >>>


Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Orenbooks.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Winklesbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Kovachbooks.com
Scifietc.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions