Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Slaughter, Frank  Air Surgeon
Perma Books 1958 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear and creases , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Collectible Book, Perma #4053, 5th printing
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Slaughter, Frank  Battle Surgeon
Permabook/Pocket Books M4048, 1970
Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 7th printing, owner sticker
Price: 1.39 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Slaughter, Frank  Buccaneer Surgeon
PERMA BOOK M-5070
Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 3th printing, owner sticker
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Slaughter, Frank  Code Five
Hardcover, Doubleday BCE
Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). DJ has chips and small tears around edges, tight binding, no internal marks, light wear, square
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Slaughter, Frank  CONSTANTINE The Miracle of the Flaming Cross
Hardcover, Doubleday, 1965
BCE, hardcover with DJ, DJ browning and chipped along extremities, gray boards, tight binding, no internal marks, mapped edgepapers, clean square book
Price: 3.29 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Slaughter, Frank  Countdown (HC/DJ)
Doubleday & Company 1970 BCE Very Good Very Good
Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and lower crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Countdown (HC/DJ)
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Slaughter, Frank  DAVID Warrior And King
World 1962 Hard Cover Good
Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, upper/lower spine bumps ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** second printing, blue boards
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Slaughter, Frank  DAVID Warrior and King
Perma Books 1963 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** reader creases, spine clear taped
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Slaughter, Frank  East Side General
Pocket Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** spine curl
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Slaughter, Frank  Pilgrims In Paradise
Permabook/Pocket Books M5034, 1961
Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 1st printing, owner sticker
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Slaughter, Frank  Pilgrims in Paradise (Hardcover)
Doubleday & Company 1960 Hard Cover Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** top and bottom spine bumps
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Slaughter, Frank  Spencer Brade, M.D.
Pocket #75327, 1967
Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; normal page browning, square, tight glue 10th printing, owner sticker
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Slaughter, Frank  Storm Haven
Perma Books 1960 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Fifth Permabooks Paperback Edition, pages age toned,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Slaughter, Frank  Sword and Scalpel
Pocket #75330, 1968
Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; normal page browning, square, tight glue 4th printing, owner sticker
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Slaughter, Frank  The Mapmaker
Permabook/Pocket Books M4111, 1960
Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 4th printing, owner sticker
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Slaughter, Frank  The Stubborn Heart
Hardcover, Doubleday, 1950
Hardcover, tight binding, aqua boards, light spine tilt, upper and lower spine wear, light edge wear, red title block, unmarked text, unmarked edgepapers, normal page browning. ( BOOK NOOK : A Real Bookstore )
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Slaughter, Frank  The Stubborn Heart (Hardcover)
Doubleday & Company 1950 Hard Cover Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** bumping of spine extremes, BCE Edition
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Slaughter, Frank  Women In White
Hardcover, Doubleday BCE 1974 BCE Hard Cover
No DJ tight binding, no internal marks, light wear, square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Slaughter, Frank G  Surgeon U.S.A.
mass market PB Pocket 1967 third printing
tight binding; cover creases and wear; spine wear; spine cocked;
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertFrank Yerby >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions