|
|
Frank Slaughter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Slaughter, Frank Air Surgeon Perma Books 1958 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear and creases , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Collectible Book, Perma #4053, 5th printing Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Slaughter, Frank Battle Surgeon Permabook/Pocket Books M4048, 1970 Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 7th printing, owner sticker Price: 1.39 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Slaughter, Frank Buccaneer Surgeon PERMA BOOK M-5070 Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 3th printing, owner sticker Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Slaughter, Frank Code Five Hardcover, Doubleday BCE Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). DJ has chips and small tears around edges, tight binding, no internal marks, light wear, square Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Slaughter, Frank CONSTANTINE The Miracle of the Flaming Cross Hardcover, Doubleday, 1965 BCE, hardcover with DJ, DJ browning and chipped along extremities, gray boards, tight binding, no internal marks, mapped edgepapers, clean square book Price: 3.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Slaughter, Frank Countdown (HC/DJ) Doubleday & Company 1970 BCE Very Good Very Good Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and lower crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: Countdown (HC/DJ) Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Slaughter, Frank DAVID Warrior And King World 1962 Hard Cover Good Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, upper/lower spine bumps ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** second printing, blue boards Price: 3.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Slaughter, Frank DAVID Warrior and King Perma Books 1963 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** reader creases, spine clear taped Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Slaughter, Frank East Side General Pocket Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** spine curl Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Slaughter, Frank Pilgrims In Paradise Permabook/Pocket Books M5034, 1961 Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 1st printing, owner sticker Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Slaughter, Frank Pilgrims in Paradise (Hardcover) Doubleday & Company 1960 Hard Cover Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** top and bottom spine bumps Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Slaughter, Frank Spencer Brade, M.D. Pocket #75327, 1967 Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; normal page browning, square, tight glue 10th printing, owner sticker Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Slaughter, Frank Storm Haven Perma Books 1960 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Fifth Permabooks Paperback Edition, pages age toned, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Slaughter, Frank Sword and Scalpel Pocket #75330, 1968 Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; normal page browning, square, tight glue 4th printing, owner sticker Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Slaughter, Frank The Mapmaker Permabook/Pocket Books M4111, 1960 Mass Market Paperback. light cover wear and creases, NO bookstore stamp; square, tight glue 4th printing, owner sticker Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Slaughter, Frank The Stubborn Heart Hardcover, Doubleday, 1950 Hardcover, tight binding, aqua boards, light spine tilt, upper and lower spine wear, light edge wear, red title block, unmarked text, unmarked edgepapers, normal page browning. ( BOOK NOOK : A Real Bookstore ) Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Slaughter, Frank The Stubborn Heart (Hardcover) Doubleday & Company 1950 Hard Cover Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective boards ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** bumping of spine extremes, BCE Edition Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Slaughter, Frank Women In White Hardcover, Doubleday BCE 1974 BCE Hard Cover No DJ tight binding, no internal marks, light wear, square ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Slaughter, Frank G Surgeon U.S.A. mass market PB Pocket 1967 third printing tight binding; cover creases and wear; spine wear; spine cocked; Price: 1.01 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frank Slaughter Listings |