|
|
Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dixon, Franklin #3 The Secret of the Old Mill Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** library edition Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Dixon, Franklin #37 The Ghost at Skeleton Rock Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** library edition Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dixon, Franklin #40 The Mystery of the Desert Giant New York, NY, U.S.A. Hardcover Grosset & Dunlap 1975 Hardcover, Pictorial Boards, bright square, tight binding, unmarked text, clean edgepapers, light shelf wear , Hardy Boys Series #40 (Middle 1970s printing) Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Dixon, Franklin #57 The Firebird Rocket (Hardy Boys) Grosset Dunlap 1978 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** unmarked text Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Dixon, Franklin Hunting For Hidden Gold Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper and lower spine bumps, pictorial boards and inside edgepapers, This is the circa 1950s/1960s reprint version Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Dixon, Franklin The Hardy Boys No. 10 Casefiles (Hostages of Hate) Lakeville, Connecticut, U.S.A. Grey Castle Pr 1988 Hard Cover Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** Pictorial Library boards, upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS...from small town library Price: 8.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Dixon, Franklin The Hardy Boys No. 6 Casefiles (The Crowning Terror) Lakeville, Connecticut, U.S.A. Grey Castle Pr 1988 Hard Cover Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** Pictorial Library boards, upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS...from small town library Price: 8.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Dixon, Franklin The House on the Cliff Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper and lower spine bumps, pictorial boards and inside edgepapers Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Deadliest Dare #30 New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Great Airport Mystery #9 E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1965 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Dixon, Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS Mystery of the Samurai Sword Wanderer Books 1979 Hard Cover Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIB MARKINGS, Price: 4.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Mark on the Door #13 E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1967 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of Skull Mountain (Hardcover) Grosset Dunlap 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, clean edgepapers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore * upper and lower spine bumps, exterior spine missing Price: 2.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Old Mill #3 E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Old Mill #3 E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Dixon, Franklin W. The Sign of the Crooked Arrow #28 E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1970 Hard Cover Very Good Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings |