Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dixon, Franklin  #3 The Secret of the Old Mill
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** library edition
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Dixon, Franklin  #37 The Ghost at Skeleton Rock
Grosset & Dunlap 1957 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** library edition
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Dixon, Franklin  #40 The Mystery of the Desert Giant
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hardcover Grosset & Dunlap 1975
Hardcover, Pictorial Boards, bright square, tight binding, unmarked text, clean edgepapers, light shelf wear , Hardy Boys Series #40 (Middle 1970s printing)
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Dixon, Franklin  #57 The Firebird Rocket (Hardy Boys)
Grosset Dunlap 1978 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** unmarked text
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Dixon, Franklin  Hunting For Hidden Gold
Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper and lower spine bumps, pictorial boards and inside edgepapers, This is the circa 1950s/1960s reprint version
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Dixon, Franklin  The Hardy Boys No. 10 Casefiles (Hostages of Hate)
Lakeville, Connecticut, U.S.A. Grey Castle Pr 1988 Hard Cover Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** Pictorial Library boards, upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS...from small town library
Price: 8.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Dixon, Franklin  The Hardy Boys No. 6 Casefiles (The Crowning Terror)
Lakeville, Connecticut, U.S.A. Grey Castle Pr 1988 Hard Cover Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** Pictorial Library boards, upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS...from small town library
Price: 8.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Dixon, Franklin  The House on the Cliff
Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** upper and lower spine bumps, pictorial boards and inside edgepapers
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Deadliest Dare #30
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1989 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Great Airport Mystery #9
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1965 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Dixon, Franklin W.  THE HARDY BOYS Mystery of the Samurai Sword
Wanderer Books 1979 Hard Cover Good
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIB MARKINGS,
Price: 4.29 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Mark on the Door #13
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1967 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Secret of Skull Mountain (Hardcover)
Grosset Dunlap 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Fair
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, clean edgepapers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore * upper and lower spine bumps, exterior spine missing
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Secret of the Old Mill #3
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Secret of the Old Mill #3
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Dixon, Franklin W.  The Sign of the Crooked Arrow #28
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1970 Hard Cover Very Good
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank YerbyFred Saberhagen >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions