Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Herbert listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Herbert, Frank  Destination: Void
Berkley Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Thick Paperback Spine Curl
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Herbert, Frank  Dune Messiah
Berkley Books 1984 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Herbert, Frank  God Emperor of Dune
Pocket Books 1981 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Herbert, Frank  Hellstrom's Hive
Bantam Books 1982 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Herbert, Frank  The Book of Frank Herbert #39
Daw Books 1973 First Printing Stated Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, little cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Daw Printing
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Herbert, Frank  The Dosadi Experiment
Berkley Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Herbert, Frank  The Eyes of Heisenberg
Berkley Books Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback, 1984, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, , bookstore stamp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Herbert, Frank  The Eyes of Heisenberg
Berkley Books 1966 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Herbert, Frank  The Eyes of Heisenberg (1966)
Berkley Medallion 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Herbert, Frank  The White Plague
Berkley Books 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Herbert, Frank  The White Plague
Berkley Books 1983 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Herbert, Frank  The Worlds of Frank Herbert
Ace Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback
Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, spine taped, pages age toned
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank BonhamFrank Slaughter >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Herbert Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mrtbooksla.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Reallyoldbooks.us
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Kovachbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions