Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Fern Michaels listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dailey, Janet; Bedford, Deborah; McCall, Dinah; Michaels, Fern  Homecoming
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1997 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** top wrapper corner clipped
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Michaels, Fern  About Face (Large Print)
Hardcover, Zebra Books/Kensington, 2003 Hard Cover
Hardcover with DJ, FINE/FINE, Bright glossy DJ, very light shelf wear, tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square LOOKS AND CREAKS LIKE A NEW BOOK &&& Large Print Edition, Carries Seal of Approval of N.A.V.H.
Price: 11.89 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Michaels, Fern  Cinders to Satin
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
MMPB, tight binding, light cover wear, square, bright and glossy VG
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Michaels, Fern  Dear Emily
New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1995 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Michaels, Fern  Family Blessings
POCKET BOOKS 2004 Reprint Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light cover wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Michaels, Fern  Family Blessings (HC/DJ)
Atria Books 2004 Near Fine Near Fine
Hardcover Book, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE:
Price: 3.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Michaels, Fern  Late Bloomer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 2004 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Michaels, Fern  Nightstar
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998
MMPB, tight binding, light cover wear, square, bright and glossy
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Michaels, Fern  Plain Jane
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation Hardcover, 2001
Hardcover with DJ, NF/NF bright and glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding LOOKS LIKE A NEW BOOK!
Price: 4.49 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Michaels, Fern  Sea Gypsy
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000
MMPB, tight binding, light cover wear, square, bright and glossy
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Michaels, Fern  Sea Gypsy
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1980 Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Michaels, Fern  Seasons of Her Life
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1994
MMPB, tight binding, cosmetic cover wear, square, bright and glossy spine creases
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Michaels, Fern  Serendipity (HARDCOVER)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1994
BCE. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, NF/VG, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Michaels, Fern  Sins of the Flesh
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback Good
MMPB, tight binding, cosmetic cover wear, square, bright and glossy
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Michaels, Fern  Sins of the Flesh
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** nice glossy book
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Michaels, Fern  Tender Warrior
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Michaels, Fern  Texas Heat
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1994 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** spine curl
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Michaels, Fern  The Delta Ladies
MMPB, Pocket, 1980
MMPB, tight binding, cosmetic cover wear, square, bright and glossy
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Michaels, Fern  The Delta Ladies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1995 Mass Market Paperback Good Ex-Library
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** EXLIB MARKINGS
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Michaels, Fern  The Sins of Omission
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback Good
MMPB, tight binding, cosmetic cover wear, square, bright and glossy
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Fayrene PrestonFletcher Knebel >>>


Try these sites for other Fern Michaels Listings

Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Montclairbookcenter.com
Bnguffey.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Guildbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Crazyladybooks.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Scifietc.com
Salesbyrc.com
Bookz.ca
Hawkbooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions