Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ernest Haycox listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Haycox Ernest  Starlight Rider
New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet Books 1983 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Haycox, Ernest  Action By Night
MMPB, Pocket/Cardinal Edition C370, 1959 Mass Market Paperback Fine
Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, Collectible Condition, First Printing, bright glossy wraps, square, no internal marks, tight glue, normal page browning, no reader crease
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Haycox, Ernest  Free Grass
Paperback Library 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned,
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Haycox, Ernest  Long Storm
Bantam Books 1964 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, spine curl
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Haycox, Ernest  Man In The Saddle
MMPB Dell 1963 Second Printing
MMPB; loose glue first few pages; square cover; light cover and spine creases; bookstore stamp; glossy cover
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Haycox, Ernest  Rim of the Desert
Paperback Library 1966 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned,
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Haycox, Ernest  Saddle and Ride
Dell 1963 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** spine square, vibrant cover art, FIrst Dell Printing
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Haycox, Ernest  Sundown Jim
Signet Books 1981 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned,
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Haycox, Ernest  The Adventurers
Little Brown 1954 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Dust Jacket chipped along its edges
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Haycox, Ernest  The Feudists
New York, New York, U.S.A. MMPB, Signet (paperback) D2645; 4th Printing 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
4th printing; Good, Western. Spine and covers worn; no marks, slight water stain at bottom of spine;
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Haycox, Ernest  The Wild Bunch
Bantam Books 1964 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, creases
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Haycox, Ernest  Trail Smoke
Signet Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned,
Price: 1.29 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ernest GannErnest Hemingway >>>


Try these sites for other Ernest Haycox Listings

Wintertimebooks.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Echosbooks.com
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Scifietc.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Eveleighbooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Marys-books.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rivalbooks.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions