|
|
Ernest Haycox listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Haycox Ernest Starlight Rider New York, New York, U.S.A. Signet Books 1983 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Haycox, Ernest Action By Night MMPB, Pocket/Cardinal Edition C370, 1959 Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, Collectible Condition, First Printing, bright glossy wraps, square, no internal marks, tight glue, normal page browning, no reader crease Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Haycox, Ernest Free Grass Paperback Library 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Haycox, Ernest Long Storm Bantam Books 1964 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, spine curl Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Haycox, Ernest Man In The Saddle MMPB Dell 1963 Second Printing MMPB; loose glue first few pages; square cover; light cover and spine creases; bookstore stamp; glossy cover Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Haycox, Ernest Rim of the Desert Paperback Library 1966 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Haycox, Ernest Saddle and Ride Dell 1963 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** spine square, vibrant cover art, FIrst Dell Printing Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Haycox, Ernest Sundown Jim Signet Books 1981 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Haycox, Ernest The Adventurers Little Brown 1954 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Dust Jacket chipped along its edges Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Haycox, Ernest The Feudists New York, New York, U.S.A. MMPB, Signet (paperback) D2645; 4th Printing 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 4th printing; Good, Western. Spine and covers worn; no marks, slight water stain at bottom of spine; Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Haycox, Ernest The Wild Bunch Bantam Books 1964 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, creases Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Haycox, Ernest Trail Smoke Signet Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, Price: 1.29 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ernest Haycox Listings |