|
|
Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Gardner, Erle The Case of the Calendar Girl Pocket Books 1972 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, edges and spine rubbed, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Fifth Pocket Printing, pages age toned Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Gardner, Erle The Case of the Cautious Coquette (1954) Pocket Books 1954 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, edges and spine rubbed, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Pocket Printing, pages age toned Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Gardner, Erle The Case of The Haunted Husband Pocket Books 1950 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Glue Brittle, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 6th printing Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Gardner, Erle The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary (Hardcover) Walter Black 1955 Hardcover Good Ex-Library Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed and rounded, Square, Binding Tight, Protective Boards, EXLIBRARY MARKS, mild spine tilt ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online since -99 ** Price: 2.98 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Foot-Loose Doll MMPB Pocket Books 1969 8th Printing light cover wear; tight binding; spine cocked; bright cover; no text marks Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Gardner, Erle Stanley Perry Mason - Cautious Coquette POCKET BOOKS 1963 Reprint Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 8th printing Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Gardner, Erle Stanley PERRY MASON The Case of the Deadly Toy Pocket Books 1961 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 1st printing, spine curl Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Gardner, Erle Stanley PERRY MASON: The Case of the Lonely Heiress Pocket Books 1960 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, bright wrappers Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Caretaker's Cat Pocket Books 1960 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 5th printing, pages age toned Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of The Caretaker's Cat & The Case of the Perjured Parrot (Large Print) Hardcover Mystery/Doubleday Large Print BCE NF/VG, R0, one owner book, hardcover binding, tight binding, very light shelf wear, no text marks, square, DJ lightly chipped around edges, LARGE PRINT EDITION Price: 11.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Cautious Coquette William Morrow Very Good Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine bumps ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: The Case of the Cautious Coquette Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Golddigger's Purse MMPB Pocket 1962 8th tight glue; moderate cover wear; square; owner mark; no text marks; Price: 2.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Lame Canary MMPB Pocket Books #223 1947 oldie but goodie; laminated cover starting to fray; tight binding; light spine cock; light cover wear; no text marks; Price: 2.99 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the One-eyed Witness Pocket Books 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned , 9th printing Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Reluctant Model POCKET BOOKS 1963 Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** mild spine curl, First POCKET BOOKS Printing Price: 2.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Sulky Girl Pocket Books 1945 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 18th printing, Pocket Books, pages age toned Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Terrified Typist & THe Case of the Gilded Lady MMPB Pocket Books 1975 R2; rare double title; tight cover; light to moderate cover/spine/edge wear; clean and unmarked; square Price: 1.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Gardner, Erle Stanley The Case of the Vagabond Virgin MMPB Pocket Books #965 1953 First Printing tight glue; light creases; square; owner mark; no text marks; glossy cover Price: 3.79 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings |