Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Gardner, Erle  The Case of the Calendar Girl
Pocket Books 1972 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, edges and spine rubbed, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Fifth Pocket Printing, pages age toned
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Gardner, Erle  The Case of the Cautious Coquette (1954)
Pocket Books 1954 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, edges and spine rubbed, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Pocket Printing, pages age toned
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Gardner, Erle  The Case of The Haunted Husband
Pocket Books 1950 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Glue Brittle, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 6th printing
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Gardner, Erle  The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary (Hardcover)
Walter Black 1955 Hardcover Good Ex-Library
Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed and rounded, Square, Binding Tight, Protective Boards, EXLIBRARY MARKS, mild spine tilt ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online since -99 **
Price: 2.98 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Foot-Loose Doll
MMPB Pocket Books 1969 8th Printing
light cover wear; tight binding; spine cocked; bright cover; no text marks
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Gardner, Erle Stanley  Perry Mason - Cautious Coquette
POCKET BOOKS 1963 Reprint Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 8th printing
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Gardner, Erle Stanley  PERRY MASON The Case of the Deadly Toy
Pocket Books 1961 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 1st printing, spine curl
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Gardner, Erle Stanley  PERRY MASON: The Case of the Lonely Heiress
Pocket Books 1960 Fourth Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned, bright wrappers
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Caretaker's Cat
Pocket Books 1960 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 5th printing, pages age toned
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of The Caretaker's Cat & The Case of the Perjured Parrot (Large Print)
Hardcover Mystery/Doubleday Large Print BCE
NF/VG, R0, one owner book, hardcover binding, tight binding, very light shelf wear, no text marks, square, DJ lightly chipped around edges, LARGE PRINT EDITION
Price: 11.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Cautious Coquette
William Morrow Very Good
Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine bumps ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: The Case of the Cautious Coquette
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Golddigger's Purse
MMPB Pocket 1962 8th
tight glue; moderate cover wear; square; owner mark; no text marks;
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Lame Canary
MMPB Pocket Books #223 1947
oldie but goodie; laminated cover starting to fray; tight binding; light spine cock; light cover wear; no text marks;
Price: 2.99 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the One-eyed Witness
Pocket Books 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned , 9th printing
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Reluctant Model
POCKET BOOKS 1963 Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** mild spine curl, First POCKET BOOKS Printing
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Sulky Girl
Pocket Books 1945 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 18th printing, Pocket Books, pages age toned
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Terrified Typist & THe Case of the Gilded Lady
MMPB Pocket Books 1975
R2; rare double title; tight cover; light to moderate cover/spine/edge wear; clean and unmarked; square
Price: 1.95 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Vagabond Virgin
MMPB Pocket Books #965 1953 First Printing
tight glue; light creases; square; owner mark; no text marks; glossy cover
Price: 3.79 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich SegalErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Themannazbks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Magdalenbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions