Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Emilie Loring listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Loring, Emilie  A Certain Crossroad #41
Bantam Books 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Loring, Emilie  Beyond The Sounds of the Guns #9
MMPB, Bantam
initials on edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover scuffs, moderate spine wear, edges rubbed
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Loring, Emilie  Forsaking All Others #49
Bantam Books 1972 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Loring, Emilie  Here Comes the Sun #44
Bantam Books 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, 6th printing
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Loring, Emilie  Hilltops Clear #36
MMPB, Bantam
bright glossy wrappers, initials on edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover scuffs, edges rubbed
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Loring, Emilie  Hilltops Clear #36
Bantam Books 1974 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Loring, Emilie  I Hear Adventure Calling (HARDCOVER)
Grosset & Dunlap; NY; 1948 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket
hardback without DJ. VG; owners mark; green cloth boards; 328pp; light sun fading; page browning; Set in Maine;
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Loring, Emilie  In Times Like These #46
Bantam Books 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Loring, Emilie  Love With Honor #47
MMPB, Bantam, 1972
MMPB, cover wear and creases, tight binding
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Loring, Emilie  No Time for Love #48
Bantam Books 1972 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Loring, Emilie  Swift Water #39
Bantam Books 1971 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Loring, Emilie  The Shadow of Suspicion
Bantam Books 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** glue binding brittle
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Loring, Emilie  The Shadow of Suspicion #7
Bantam Books 1970 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Loring, Emilie  The Shining Years #50
Bantam Books 1974 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Loring, Emilie  Uncharted Seas #31
Bantam Books 1967 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Loring, Emilie  We Ride The Gale! #27
MMPB, Bantam, 1967
MMPB, light cover wear, tight binding, square,
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Loring, Emilie  What Then Is Love #2
Bantam Books 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Loring, Emilie  When Hearts are Light Again #23
Bantam Books 1966 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Loring, Emilie  With Banners #32
MMPB, Bantam
bright glossy wrappers, initials on edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light cover scuffs, edges rubbed
Price: 1.01 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Loring, Emilie  With This Ring #8
Bantam Books 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, bright wrappers,
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Elmore LeonardEmilie Richards >>>


Try these sites for other Emilie Loring Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Orlandobooksetc.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Deozama.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Collinsbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dauntlessbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Collectibleromancebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Bookmarkbooks.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Thirdcoastbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions