Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Brett Halliday listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Halliday, Brett  Armed...Dangerous
Dell Pub Co 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, 1st Dell Printing
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Halliday, Brett  At The Point of a .38
Dell Pub Co 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, 1st Dell Printing
Price: 2.89 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Halliday, Brett  Bodies are Where You Find Them
Dell Publishing 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear and creases , edges and spine rubbed, lower spine clear taped, tight binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Printing, Micke Shayne Mystery
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Halliday, Brett  Call for Michael Shane
Dell Pub Co 1964 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Dell # 0972, bright wrappers, "A Mike Shayne Mystery" COLLECTIBLE CONDITION
Price: 10.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Halliday, Brett  Mermaid on the Rocks
Dell Publishing Co. 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear and creases , edges and spine rubbed, lower spine clear taped, tight binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Halliday, Brett  Nice Fillies Finish Last
Dell Pub Co 1966 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** pages age toned
Price: 2.49 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Halliday, Brett  So Lush, So Deadly
Dell Publishing Co. 1968 Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Dell Printing
Price: 2.19 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Halliday, Brett  So Lush, So Deadly
Dell Publishing 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear and creases , edges and spine rubbed, lower spine clear taped, tight binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** First Printing, Micke Shayne Mystery
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brenda JoyceBrian Aldiss >>>


Try these sites for other Brett Halliday Listings

Orlandobooksetc.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Patbookman.net
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Deozama.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Champandmabel.com
Read-em-again.com
Thedustjacket.biz
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Leonardshoup.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Trivillagebooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Llfbooks.com
Go-bookworld.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions