|
|
Ben Bova listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bova, Ben As On a Darkling Plain Dell Publishing 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB, pages age toned, First Dell Printing Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bova, Ben City of Darkness Berkley Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bova, Ben Colony Pocket Book 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bova, Ben Colony Pocket Books 1978 Mass Market Paperback Good Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bova, Ben Escape Plus New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bova, Ben Kinsman Dell Publishing 1981 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bova, Ben Millennium Del Rey 1982 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bova, Ben Millennium New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Bova, Ben Orion Tor Books 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Bova, Ben Orion Tor Books 1982 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Moderate Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Bova, Ben Out of the Sun Tor Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback, 1984, Light, cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, , bookstore stamp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Bova, Ben Peacekeepers New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 Reprint Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Bova, Ben Privateers Tor Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Bova, Ben Test of Fire E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned Price: 1.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Bova, Ben The Dueling Machine E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Bova, Ben The Dueling Machine Ace Books 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Bova, Ben The Dueling Machine E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1984 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Bova, Ben The Exiles Trilogy Berkley Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback, 1982, Light cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, , pages age toned, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Bova, Ben The Multiple Man Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Bova, Ben The Winds of Altair Tor Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Ben Bova Listings |