Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ben Bova listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bova, Ben  As On a Darkling Plain
Dell Publishing 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB, pages age toned, First Dell Printing
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bova, Ben  City of Darkness
Berkley Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bova, Ben  Colony
Pocket Book 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bova, Ben  Colony
Pocket Books 1978 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bova, Ben  Escape Plus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bova, Ben  Kinsman
Dell Publishing 1981 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bova, Ben  Millennium
Del Rey 1982 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bova, Ben  Millennium
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light to Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bova, Ben  Orion
Tor Books 1985 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Bova, Ben  Orion
Tor Books 1982 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Moderate Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Bova, Ben  Out of the Sun
Tor Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, 1984, Light, cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, , bookstore stamp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Bova, Ben  Peacekeepers
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1994 Reprint Very Good
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Run Brick & Mortar Bookstore-Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Bova, Ben  Privateers
Tor Books 1986 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Bova, Ben  Test of Fire
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Pinnacle Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned
Price: 1.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Bova, Ben  The Dueling Machine
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Bova, Ben  The Dueling Machine
Ace Books 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Bova, Ben  The Dueling Machine
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1984 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Bova, Ben  The Exiles Trilogy
Berkley Books 1982 Mass Market Paperback Good
Mass Market Paperback, 1982, Light cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, , pages age toned, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Bova, Ben  The Multiple Man
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Bova, Ben  The Winds of Altair
Tor Books 1988 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, normal cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Belva PlainBennett Cerf >>>


Try these sites for other Ben Bova Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Nightheronbooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Orenbooks.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Boothbooks.com
Callseller.com
Njbonline.com
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Asusedbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Maatbookrooms.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions