Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Authors Various listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Various Authors  6000 Names For Your Baby
Dell Publishing 1983 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, owner name first page
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Various Authors  From D-Day Through Victory in Europe
Columbia Broadcasting System 1945 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, pages age toned
Price: 4.19 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Various Authors  Greatest Short Stories Volume II
P.F. Collier & Son 1940 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library
Binding Tight, Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** green cloth boards, EXLIB MARKINGS, top hinge starting, upper and lower spine bumps
Price: 3.19 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Various Authors  Hispanic Databook of U.S. Cities and Counties
Toucan Vallek Publications 1994 Soft Cover Good Ex-Library
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB Markings,
Price: 14.89 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Various Authors  ONE DOZEN CANDLES (Set of 12 Titles with Slipcase)
The Americanist Library 1965 Soft Cover Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Slipcase tight and intact, 12 Books in slipcase, TITLES: (1) While You Slept - John Flynn, (2) Seeds of Treason - Ralph de Toledano, (3) The Tragic Years - Sisley Huddleston (4) Garet Garrett - The People's Pottage (5) Benjamin Gitlow - The Whole of Their Lives (6) Arthur Bliss Lane - I Saw Poland Betrayed (7) Sylvester Petro - The Kohler Strike (8) George Racey Jordan - From Major Jordan's Diaries (9) Hilaire de Berrier - Background to Betrayal (10) Charles A. Willoughby - Shanghai Conspiracy (11) Rosalie M. Gordon - Nine Men Against America (12) Senator Joseph R. McCarthy - America's Retreat From Victory, All Trade Paperback Sized publications
Price: 32.95 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Various Authors  Stories By English Authors: The Sea
Charles Scribners Sons 1986 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Does have EXLIB markings on exterior spine...green boards, gilt title block
Price: 7.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Various Authors  The Children's Story Garden
J.B. Lippincott 1920 Hard Cover Fair
Binding Tight, Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** green boards, Major Defect with this book is the moisture damage; sometime during this books life it did contract moisture and the the damage is evident throughout the lower portion of the book including the boards, pages are not stuck together, book is square, and is unmarked, top board hinge weak
Price: 7.49 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Various Authors  The Fully Automated Love Life of Henry Keanridge and 12 Other Stories
Playboy Paperbacks 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp,
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Various Authors  The Practical Bible Dictionary and Concordance
Barbour Publishing 1992 Trade Paperback Near Fine
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** ALSO INCLUDES The Treasury of Biblical Information
Price: 2.95 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Arthur MillerAyn Rand >>>


Try these sites for other Authors Various Listings

Tenbestbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Sugartreebooks.com
Bethanys-heart.com
Anybook.biz
Zumabooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Back2books.tv
Tuckerstomes.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Cardinalbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Nansbookshop.biz
Scifietc.com
Thirdseasonbooks.com
Godsdivorce.org
Pweissbooks.com
Thebooksend.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Adrianharrington.com
Aztrader.net
Schoonerbooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Frenchborobooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions