|
|
Authors Various listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Various Authors 6000 Names For Your Baby Dell Publishing 1983 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, owner name first page Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Various Authors From D-Day Through Victory in Europe Columbia Broadcasting System 1945 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, pages age toned Price: 4.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Various Authors Greatest Short Stories Volume II P.F. Collier & Son 1940 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library Binding Tight, Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine rubbed, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** green cloth boards, EXLIB MARKINGS, top hinge starting, upper and lower spine bumps Price: 3.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Various Authors Hispanic Databook of U.S. Cities and Counties Toucan Vallek Publications 1994 Soft Cover Good Ex-Library Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** EXLIB Markings, Price: 14.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Various Authors ONE DOZEN CANDLES (Set of 12 Titles with Slipcase) The Americanist Library 1965 Soft Cover Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Slipcase tight and intact, 12 Books in slipcase, TITLES: (1) While You Slept - John Flynn, (2) Seeds of Treason - Ralph de Toledano, (3) The Tragic Years - Sisley Huddleston (4) Garet Garrett - The People's Pottage (5) Benjamin Gitlow - The Whole of Their Lives (6) Arthur Bliss Lane - I Saw Poland Betrayed (7) Sylvester Petro - The Kohler Strike (8) George Racey Jordan - From Major Jordan's Diaries (9) Hilaire de Berrier - Background to Betrayal (10) Charles A. Willoughby - Shanghai Conspiracy (11) Rosalie M. Gordon - Nine Men Against America (12) Senator Joseph R. McCarthy - America's Retreat From Victory, All Trade Paperback Sized publications Price: 32.95 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Various Authors Stories By English Authors: The Sea Charles Scribners Sons 1986 Hard Cover Good Ex-Library Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked Text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Does have EXLIB markings on exterior spine...green boards, gilt title block Price: 7.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Various Authors The Children's Story Garden J.B. Lippincott 1920 Hard Cover Fair Binding Tight, Cosmetic Cover wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** green boards, Major Defect with this book is the moisture damage; sometime during this books life it did contract moisture and the the damage is evident throughout the lower portion of the book including the boards, pages are not stuck together, book is square, and is unmarked, top board hinge weak Price: 7.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Various Authors The Fully Automated Love Life of Henry Keanridge and 12 Other Stories Playboy Paperbacks 1971 Mass Market Paperback Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Various Authors The Practical Bible Dictionary and Concordance Barbour Publishing 1992 Trade Paperback Near Fine Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** ALSO INCLUDES The Treasury of Biblical Information Price: 2.95 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Authors Various Listings |