|
|
Arthur Clarke listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Clarke, Arthur 2010: Odyssey Two Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Clarke, Arthur Against the Fall of Night Jove Books Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Clarke, Arthur Childhood's End New York, New York, U.S.A. Del Rey 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Clarke, Arthur Reach for Tomorrow Del Rey 1977 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB, Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Clarke, Arthur The Lost Worlds of 2001 (first printing) Signet Book 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First printing, lower spine chipped Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Clarke, Arthur & Gentry Lee RAMA REVEALED mass market PB Bantam Mass Market Paperback Good no text marks; moderate wear; creases Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Clarke, Arthur C 2010: Odyssey Two Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.09 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Clarke, Arthur C 2061: Odyssey Three Hardcover, Del Rey, 1988 Hard Cover. First Edition Stated. NF/NF, Hardcover, Bright glossy, tight binding, light shelf wear, Price: 4.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Clarke, Arthur C A Fall of Moondust Signet Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Clarke, Arthur C Childhood's End Ballantine Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 28th printing Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Clarke, Arthur C Earthlight Ballantine Books 1955 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine rubbed, binding glue becoming brittle , bright wrappers, first paperback edition ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.69 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Clarke, Arthur C Reach For Tomorrow Del Rey 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, collectible condition Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Clarke, Arthur C Rendezvous with Rama Ballantine Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, pages age toned Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Clarke, Arthur C The Challenge of the Spaceship Ballantine Books 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.89 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Clarke, Arthur C & Gentry Lee The Garden of Rama (The Sequel to Rama II) Bantam Books 1991 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 3.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Clarke, Arthur C. 2061: Odyssey Three Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.19 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Clarke, Arthur C. Expedition To Earth Ballantine Books 1965 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.29 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Clarke, Arthur C. Rama II Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Clarke, Arthur C. Reach for Tomorrow Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Ballantine Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price: 1.49 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Arthur Clarke Listings |