Portales Book Nook Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Arthur Clarke listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Clarke, Arthur  2010: Odyssey Two
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Binding Tight, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.29 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Clarke, Arthur  Against the Fall of Night
Jove Books Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Clarke, Arthur  Childhood's End
New York, New York, U.S.A. Del Rey 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Clarke, Arthur  Reach for Tomorrow
Del Rey 1977 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good
Moderate Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - online since -99 ** MMPB,
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Clarke, Arthur  The Lost Worlds of 2001 (first printing)
Signet Book 1972 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Protective Wrappers ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** First printing, lower spine chipped
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Clarke, Arthur & Gentry Lee  RAMA REVEALED
mass market PB Bantam Mass Market Paperback Good
no text marks; moderate wear; creases
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Clarke, Arthur C  2010: Odyssey Two
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.09 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Clarke, Arthur C  2061: Odyssey Three
Hardcover, Del Rey, 1988
Hard Cover. First Edition Stated. NF/NF, Hardcover, Bright glossy, tight binding, light shelf wear,
Price: 4.29 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Clarke, Arthur C  A Fall of Moondust
Signet Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Clarke, Arthur C  Childhood's End
Ballantine Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, UNmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 28th printing
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Clarke, Arthur C  Earthlight
Ballantine Books 1955 First Paperback Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine rubbed, binding glue becoming brittle , bright wrappers, first paperback edition ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.69 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Clarke, Arthur C  Reach For Tomorrow
Del Rey 1983 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** pages age toned, collectible condition
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Clarke, Arthur C  Rendezvous with Rama
Ballantine Books 1974 Mass Market Paperback Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** bookstore stamp, pages age toned
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Clarke, Arthur C  The Challenge of the Spaceship
Ballantine Books 1961 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, bookstore stamp ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.89 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Clarke, Arthur C & Gentry Lee  The Garden of Rama (The Sequel to Rama II)
Bantam Books 1991 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 3.49 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Clarke, Arthur C.  2061: Odyssey Three
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Clarke, Arthur C.  2061: Odyssey Three
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1991 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.19 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Clarke, Arthur C.  Expedition To Earth
Ballantine Books 1965 Third Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.29 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Clarke, Arthur C.  Rama II
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1990 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Tight Binding, square, light wear, edges and spine crisp, bright wrappers, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Clarke, Arthur C.  Reach for Tomorrow
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Ballantine Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **
Price: 1.49 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Art BuchwaldArthur Conan Doyle >>>


Try these sites for other Arthur Clarke Listings

Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Tenbestbooks.com
Mixdbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Orlandobooksetc.com
Sugartreebooks.com
Bayareatextbooks.com
Wintertimebooks.com
Anybook.biz
Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Bnguffey.com
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Deozama.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Callseller.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions