** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare (Yale Shakespeare Series) All's Well That Ends Well
Yale University Press 1958 no Hard Cover 
Very Good, Yale Shakespeare Series, Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, spine sunned, blue boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Second Printing 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare (Yale Shakespeare Series) Pericles, Prince of Tyre
Yale University Press 1924 no Hard Cover 
Very Good, Yale Shakespeare Series, Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, spine sunned, blue boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare (Yale Shakespeare Series) The First Part of King Henry The Sixth
Yale University Press no Hard Cover 
Very Good, Yale Shakespeare Series, Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, spine sunned, blue boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare (Yale Shakespeare Series) The Second Part of King Henry The Sixth
Yale University Press no Hard Cover 
Very Good, Yale Shakespeare Series, Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, spine sunned, blue boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare (Yale Shakespeare Series) The Third Part of King Henry The Sixth
Yale University Press no Hard Cover 
Very Good, Yale Shakespeare Series, Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, spine sunned, blue boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare (Yale Shakespeare Series) Troilus and Cressida
Yale University Press no Hard Cover 
Very Good, Yale Shakespeare Series, Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, spine sunned, blue boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Reprint of 1922 edition 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare (Yale Shakespeare Series) Two Gentleman of Verona
Yale University Press 1924 no Hard Cover 
Very Good, Yale Shakespeare Series, Hardcover, NO Dust Jacket, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, spine sunned, blue boards BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William Antony and Cleopatra
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pelican 1977 0140714200 / 9780140714203 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, Sparsely MARKED text, edges & spine crisp , very light shelf wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare Complete Works of Shakespeare with Notes By Malone, Stevens and Others Volume III
P.F. Collier 1901 no Hard Cover 
Tight Binding, edgepapers clean, Unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges rubbed, OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** EXLIB COPY, typical edgepaper and exterior spine markings, color frontis of Lady MacBeth, This is VOLUME III only of 8 volume set. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (editor) Coriolanus (New Temple Shakespeare series)
Hardcover, Dutton/Dent 1935 
NF, red hard cover, title in gilt. tight binding, no text markings, bright & crisp; book still creaks when opened; more of this series in stock 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (edited by), Illustrated by Eric Gill CYMBELINE (New Temple Shakespeare series)
Hardcover, Dutton/Dent 1942 
NF, red hard cover, title in gilt. tight binding, no text markings, bright & crisp; book still creaks when opened 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare Hamlet
Softcover, Signet Classic, 1.95 
MMPB, VG, bright wraps, light shelf wear, tight binding, square, unmarked text 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare Hamlet
Wahington Square Press 1962 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed , light cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 4th printing, front edgepapers owners mark and notes 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare Hamlet
Washington Square Press 1963 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine rubbed , cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** top wrapper corner clipped, 11th printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare Hamlet
Washington Square Press no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMARKED text, edges & spine rubbed , cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** owners name and notes front edgepaper, 30th printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare Hamlet
Bantam Classics 1961 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp , cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 8th printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare Hamlet
New York, NY, U.S.A. N A L 1987 0451521285 / 9780451521286 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine crisp , cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** used book sticker, 34th printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William Hamlet
Signet Classics 1963 no Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Edges and spine rubbed and worn, Bright Covers, bookstore stamp, Signet Classics reprint edition, pages age browned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare (Edited By Mark Eccles) Hamlet
Appleton Century Crofts 1949 no Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Normal Cosmetic scuffs, Edges and spine rubbed, Underlined text, pages age browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William Henry IV, Part I
Washington Square Press 1969 no Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, UNMarked text, edges & spine rubbed, light cosmetic wrapper wear ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 11th printing 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare on Blossombooks.co.uk
Shakespeare on Bookcrazy.us
Shakespeare on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare on Booksofaurora.com
Shakespeare on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Shakespeare on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Shakespeare on Browniesbooksales.com
Shakespeare on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Shakespeare on Dauntlessbooks.com
Shakespeare on Deliciousbooks.com
Shakespeare on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Shakespeare on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare on Hawkbooks.com
Shakespeare on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shakespeare on Ianreillybooks.com
Shakespeare on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare on Ladylisabooks.com
Shakespeare on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Shakespeare on Midtownscholar.com
Shakespeare on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shakespeare on Notquitenewstuff.com
Shakespeare on Novelshoppe.com
Shakespeare on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare on Oldprintbooks.com
Shakespeare on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare on Peakirkbooks.com
Shakespeare on Psychobabel.eu
Shakespeare on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare on Schoonerbooks.com
Shakespeare on Stealthesebooks.com
Shakespeare on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare on Thebookpixie.com
Shakespeare on Thebooksend.com
Shakespeare on Therobbinn.co.uk
Shakespeare on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Shakespeare on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare on Wighillparkbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.