** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hogan, Ray Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hogan, Ray A Bullet for Mr. Texas & The Marshal of Babylon (SIGNET BRAND DOUBLE)
Signet Books 1980 0451085639 / 9780451085634 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, edges and spine rubbed, bookstore stamp, pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Bookstore ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hogan, Ray Adam Gann, Outlaw
Signet Books 1978 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned, bookstore stamp, First Signet Printing ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hogan, Ray Gun Trap at Arabella
Signet Books 1978 no Mass Market Paperback Reader Copy 
Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** MMPB 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hogan, Ray Mosby's Last Ride
MacFadden Bartell 1966 no Mass Market Paperback Acceptable 
UNMarked text, cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine rubbed, spine slant, glue weak, wrappers scuffed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hogan, Ray Outlaw Marshal
Signet 1973 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine rubbed, pages browned with age ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hogan, Ray Passage to Dodge City & Lawman for Slaughter Valley (SIGNET BRAND DOUBLE)
Signet Books 1980 no Mass Market Paperback 
Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hardin, Clement & Ray Hogan Stage Line To Rincon & A Man Called Ryker
ACE DOUBLE #77910, First Ace 1971 B000ANW1L8 Mass Market Paperback 
Ace Double. moderate cover and spine creases; bookstore stamp; owner name on outer cover; square, middle pages loose; Stage Line To Rincon-118pp; A Man Called Ryker-134pp 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hogan, Ray Texas Guns
Magnum 1969 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, , bookstore stamp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hogan, Ray The Doomsday Marshal
Doubleday 1975 0385084463 / 9780385084468 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Very Good Good Ex-Library 
Tight Binding, light wear, edges & spine crisp, unmarked text, clean edgepapers, Brodart DJ scuffs and chipped along its edges, EXLIB BOOK Typical Markings, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** (A Double D Western) 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HOGAN, RAY The Doomsday Marshall and The Hanging Judge
Chivers Press 1987 hardcover with DJ 236pp Large Print Edition 
** owners inscription; pictorial glossy cover ** 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hogan, Ray The Doomsday Marshall and The Hanging Judge (Large Print)
Chivers Press 1987 hardcover, 1988 Hard Cover 
Hardcover, VG, bright glossy Pictorial boards, marked front edgepaper, light shelf wear, tight binding, unmarked text, square R1  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hogan, Ray The Glory Trail
Signet Books 1979 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Moderate Cover Cosmetic wear and creases, edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned, bookstore stamp, First Signet Printing ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hogan, Ray The Gunmaster
Signet Books 1968 Reader Copy 
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** first Signet printing 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hogan, Ray The Hell Born
Signet Books 1979 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine mildly worn, 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hogan, Ray The Iron Jehu
Signet Books 1977 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight binding, Light cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hogan, Ray The Iron Jehu
Signet Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, spine tilt, pages age browned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hogan, Ray The Marshall of Babylon
Signet Books 1971 no Mass Market Paperback Good 
Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** MMPB, first Signet Paperback printing 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hogan, Ray The Ridgerunner
Ace Books 1960 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine worn, pages 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hogan, Ray The Searching Guns
Signet Books 1970 no Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear , Edges and Spine crisp, Bright Covers , First Signet Printing, Collectible Condition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hogan, Ray The Vengeance of Fortuna West
New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1984 0451129199 / 9780451129192 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, pages 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hogan, Ray on 1pennybook.com
Hogan, Ray on Abooktrader.com
Hogan, Ray on Beaglebooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Bestbargainbook.com
Hogan, Ray on Bookedfull.com
Hogan, Ray on Booksinrockford.com
Hogan, Ray on Bookwebpages.com
Hogan, Ray on Browniesbooksales.com
Hogan, Ray on C-books.co.uk
Hogan, Ray on Cardinalbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Ceressnowbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Champandmabel.com
Hogan, Ray on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hogan, Ray on Cozybookcellar.com
Hogan, Ray on Cupboardmaker.com
Hogan, Ray on Findbookstoread.com
Hogan, Ray on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Go-bookworld.com
Hogan, Ray on Godswaybookstore.com
Hogan, Ray on Grendelbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Gusbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Jondalbook.com
Hogan, Ray on Kjcactus.com
Hogan, Ray on Ladylisabooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Merrimonbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Northamericanrarities.net
Hogan, Ray on Olmsteadbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Pbkpalace.com
Hogan, Ray on Pellabooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Pilgrimbooks.net
Hogan, Ray on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Scifietc.com
Hogan, Ray on Starrcatbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Sweepadeal.com
Hogan, Ray on Thebookishpelican.net
Hogan, Ray on Thebookscene.com
Hogan, Ray on Thedustjacket.biz
Hogan, Ray on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Hogan, Ray on Wintertimebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.