** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hogan, James P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hogan, James P. Code of the Life Maker
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1995 0345305493 / 9780345305497 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Modest Book Spine and Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hogan, James P. Code of the Lifemaker
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1995 0345305493 / 9780345305497 Mass Market Paperback Good 
My Book does not match stock book photo, Normal Spine and Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hogan, James P. Code of the Lifemaker (HC/DJ)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1983 0345309251 / 9780345309259 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Hardcover, Dust Jacket, Tight Binding, light wear, square, unmarked text, edges and spine crisp, Dust Jacket chipped along edges 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hogan, James Gentle Giants Ganymede
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1981 0345298128 / 9780345298126 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hogan, James P. Gentle Giants of Ganymede
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1978 0345273753 / 9780345273758 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Pages age browned, Bookstore Stamp, Book Spine and Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hogan, James P. Inherit the Stars
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1981 0345301072 / 9780345301079 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Bookstore Stamp, Little Book Spine and Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hogan, James Mirror Maze
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553277626 / 9780553277623 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** slight spine curl 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hogan, James Mirror Maze
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553277626 / 9780553277623 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hogan, James The Genesis Machine
Del Rey 1980 0345272315 / 9780345272317 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hogan, James The Giants' Star
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1981 0345287711 / 9780345287717 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hogan, James The Giants' Star
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1981 0345287711 / 9780345287717 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hogan, James P. The Giants' Star
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1981 0345287711 / 9780345287717 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Little Book Spine and Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hogan, James The Proteus Operation
Bantam Books 1985 0553195530 / 9780553195538 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Normal Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hogan, James Thrice Upon a Time
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1980 0345275187 / 9780345275189 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** spine clear taped 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hogan, James P. Two Faces of Tomorrow
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1981 0345296605 / 9780345296603 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Modest Book Spine and Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hogan, James P. Voyage from Yesteryear
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Del Rey 1982 0345294726 / 9780345294722 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Bookstore Stamp, Little Book Spine and Edge Wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hogan, James P. on Abookstop.com
Hogan, James P. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hogan, James P. on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Hogan, James P. on Longfellowspdx.com
Hogan, James P. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Penngrovebooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hogan, James P. on Thepaperbackexchange.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.