** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Franklin #37 The Ghost at Skeleton Rock
Grosset & Dunlap 1957 no Hard Cover Very Good 
Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp, upper and lower spine bumps, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** library edition 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Franklin #40 The Mystery of the Desert Giant
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hardcover Grosset & Dunlap 1975 0448189402 / 9780448189406 
Hardcover, Pictorial Boards, bright square, tight binding, unmarked text, clean edgepapers, light shelf wear , Hardy Boys Series #40 (Middle 1970s printing) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Night of the Werewolf (The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Ser., No. 59)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1979 0671955209 / 9780671955205 Trade Paperback Good Morrill, Leslie H. (illustrator) 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine rubbed, wrapper creases ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. The Deadliest Dare #30
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1989 0671674781 / 9780671674786 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Franklin W. The Great Airport Mystery #9 (Hardcover)
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 no Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
TITLE: The Great Airport Mystery - Hardy Boy Series #9 (Hardcover) // Tight Binding, Normal cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumped and rounded, bottom exterior spine dinged, bright covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. The Hardy Boys - The Caribbean Cruise Caper, Daredevils, Skin & Bones, (Collector's Edition)
Aladdin/Simon & Shuster 2004 1416900780 / 9781416900788 Reprint Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
TITLE: The Hardy Boys - The Caribbean Cruise Caper, Daredevils, Skin & Bones, (Collector's Edition) (Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket) /// Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Pictorial Glossy Blue Covers, 3 titles/one book, Collector's Edition Reprint ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin The Hardy Boys No. 10 Casefiles (Hostages of Hate)
Lakeville, Connecticut, U.S.A. Grey Castle Pr 1988 0942545613 / 9780942545616 Hard Cover Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** - online since -99 ** Pictorial Library boards, upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS...from small town library 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dixon, Franklin The Hardy Boys No. 6 Casefiles (The Crowning Terror)
Lakeville, Connecticut, U.S.A. Grey Castle Pr 1988 0942545575 / 9780942545579 Hard Cover Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, Protective Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** - online since -99 ** Pictorial Library boards, upper/lower spine bumps, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS...from small town library 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dixon, Franklin W. The Mark on the Door #13
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1967 0448089130 / 9780448089133 Hard Cover Very Good 
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Old Mill #3
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 0448189038 / 9780448189031 Hard Cover Very Good 
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Old Mill #3
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1975 0448189038 / 9780448189031 Hard Cover Very Good 
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of the Old Mill #3 (Hardcover)
Grosset & Dunlap 1962 no Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
TITLE: The Secret of the Old Mill - Hardy Boy Series #3 // Tight Binding, Normal cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumped and rounded, bright covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dixon, Franklin W. The Sign of the Crooked Arrow #28
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group 1970 0448089289 / 9780448089287 Hard Cover Very Good 
Tight Binding, Little Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, UNnmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin on Abooktrader.com
Dixon, Franklin on Bachtobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Bookedformurder.com
Dixon, Franklin on Booksleftbehind.com
Dixon, Franklin on Booksnmorepa.com
Dixon, Franklin on Booksontheblvd.com
Dixon, Franklin on Booktique.org
Dixon, Franklin on Boomersbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dixon, Franklin on Buybookstoday.net
Dixon, Franklin on Catpurrbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Chapter1.co.za
Dixon, Franklin on Confettibooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin on Darkwoodonline.com
Dixon, Franklin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Eurolibros.com
Dixon, Franklin on Gibsonbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Hammondsbooks.net
Dixon, Franklin on Jondalbook.com
Dixon, Franklin on Kensvideo.net
Dixon, Franklin on Kentonantiques.com
Dixon, Franklin on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Marshwigglebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Midwaybook.com
Dixon, Franklin on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dixon, Franklin on Mybookstorename.com
Dixon, Franklin on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Oldprintbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Svbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Dixon, Franklin on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Dixon, Franklin on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.