** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler Fail-Safe
Dell Publishing Company 1963 no Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers, 12th printing, pages age browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Lederer & Eugene Burdick SARKHAN
McGraw Hill ; 307pp, 1965 
Hard Cover. BCE. Hardcover, Dust Jacket, VG/VG-, unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, bright and glossy, tight binding, sunned Dust Jacket, DJ lightly chipped along its edges **.OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 2.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Lederer & Eugene Burdick SARKHAN
McGraw Hill ; 1965 Hard Cover 307pp 
** BCE; VG-/Good; DJ chips/small tears around edges; DJ sunned; uncut pages; light edge/spine/cover wear; clean/unmarked text; tight binding ** 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Lederer & Eugene Burdick Sarkhan (HC/DJ)
McGraw Hill 1965 BCE Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Dust Jacket, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burdick, Eugene The Blue of Capricorn
Crest R546 1962 First Crest mass market paperback 256pp 
VG-; tight; light edge/cover wear/scuffs; : : ; ; ; 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burdick, Eugene The Blue of Capricorn
Crest Book 1961 no Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, bright glossy wrappers, light shelf wear, wrapper scuffs, pages browned (toned) with age ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Lederer & Eugene Burdick The Ugly American
Crest Giant Books 1958 no Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Edges and spine worn, Light Reader Wear, Bright Covers, pages age browned, Sixth Crest Printing 1961 ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Lederer & Eugene Burdick The Ugly American
Crest Books 1962 no Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Tight Binding, Edges and spine rubbed, Crest Books reprint edition, pages age browned, mild spine curl ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on 1pennybook.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Abookstop.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Ahabbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Anovelplace.net
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Atticbooks.net
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Bookalley.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Bookedfull.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Cavemanbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Centralbooksource.net
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Chapter1.co.za
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Everybookintheworld.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Hammondsbooks.net
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Heroicimage.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Kayleighbug.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Kjcactus.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Longfellowspdx.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Oddvolumebooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Orphanedbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Rarebookcellar.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Scifietc.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Second-chance-books.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Secondharvestbooks.net
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Springystreasures.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Tenbestbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Thebookscouts.ca
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Theglasskey.co.uk
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Tiberbooks.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Treasuredoldies.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Used-and-rare-books.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Villagebookmarket.com
Eugene Burdick & Harvey Wheeler on Waywardbooksonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links | Advanced Search | Browse By Category

OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99


CALL TOLL FREE 1-866-359-0933


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to OldRanchBooks88130@yahoo.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.