|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
901 |
Abbey, Barbara The Complete Book of Knitting (HC/DJ) Viking Press 1971 0670233994 Hard Cover Very Good Good Hardcover Book, Light Wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, Dust Jacket chipped along its edges, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: The Complete Book of Knitting Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
Abbey, Margaret Brothers-In-Arms Ballantine Books 1978 0345254228 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers, Pages Age Browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
2.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Abbot, Laura Trial Courtship (Harlequin Superromance Ser., Bk. 843) Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1999 0373708432 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight binding, clean edgepapers, light wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp, spine square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
Abbot, Laura The Wrong Man #1191 Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2004 0373711913 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, Harlequin Superromance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
910 |
Abbott, A.L. Fun Trips in Southern California Softcover, Gem Guide Books/Main Street Press, 1973 Softcover, bright glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, light scuffs R1 rare Price:
8.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
911 |
Abbott, Dr. Lyman (Editor) The Pocket University Volume XXIII The Guide To Reading Doubleday, Page & Company 1924 no Hard Cover Good Tight binding, blue boards, square, gilt title, unmarked text, boards scuffed, light upper & lower spine bumps, gilt title on spine faded, frontispiece. ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Abbott, Jane Janny (Hardcover) Grosset & Dunlap 1927 no Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket TITLE: Janny (Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket) //// Binding starting along top hinge, Usual Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumped and rounded, Blue cloth boards with black title lettering, pages age browned, illustrated edgepapers and pastedown ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** Price:
6.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Abbott, Jane Worth Faces of a Clown #192 Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1985 0373701926 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, Harlequin Superromance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Abbott, John Scimitar Mandarin Paperbacks 1995 0749313501 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Abbott, John S.C. The Life of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume III) 1883 Harper & Brothers 1883 Hard Cover Very Good TITLE: The History of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume III) (Hardcover) // Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine bumped, Green Hardcover, onionskin frontispiece, With Maps and Illustrations, This is VOLUME III ONLY, gilt pages and spine title, The spine title says the title as listed, the inside title page uses the title as in this Book Description ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Price:
42.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Abbott, John S.C. The Life of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume IV) 1883 Harper & Brothers 1883 Hard Cover Very Good TITLE: The History of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume IV) (Hardcover) // Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine bumped, Green Hardcover, onionskin frontispiece, With Maps and Illustrations, This is VOLUME IV ONLY, gilt pages and spine title, The spine title says the title as listed, the inside title page uses the title as in this Book Description ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Abbott, Laura Second Honeymoon #1300 Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2005 0373713002 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Tight Binding , Light Cosmetic wear , Bright Covers, Harlequin Superromance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Knobler, Jerry Giant Steps : The Autobiography of Kareem Abdul-Jabbar New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553050443 Hard Cover Very Good Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** DJ chipped along its edges, Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
928 |
Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Knobler, Jerry Giant Steps : The Autobiography of Kareem Abdul-Jabbar New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553050443 Hard Cover Very Good Good Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ chipped along its edges, Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Abeel, Erica Only When I Laugh Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1978 0345280776 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp , square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Abels, Jules The Truman Scandals (HC/DJ) Regnery Gateway 1956 Very Good Good Hardcover book , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Dust Jacket moderately chipped along edges Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Abodaher, David Iacocca New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1985 0821717006 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Abraham, Fern-Rae Tin Craft Santa Fe NM Sunstone Press 1972 no First Edition Softcover Spiral Bound Very Good Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** illustrations and drawings, Price:
6.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
Abraham, Ken Armed and Dangerous : Straight Answers from the Bible Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1997 Softcover, MMPB, light cover wear, square, tight binding, unmarked text , clean edgepapers, Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Abrahams, Peter The Tutor (HC/DJ) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2002 0345439384 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNarked Text, Protective Boards and Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
3.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
Abrahams, Peter The Fan Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1996 0446603147 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Abrahams, Peter The Fan Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1996 0446603147 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Cover creases, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Abrahamson, Frank American Rose Annual 1959 #44 Harrisburg PA American Rose Company no Hard Cover Good Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, pictorial boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** several owner stamps on exterior pages Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Abrahamson, Frank American Rose Annual 1962 #47 Harrisburg PA American Rose Company no Hard Cover Very Good Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, pictorial boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED! Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
Abrahamson, James Put Your Best Foot Forward : How to Strengthen Your Ministry (Ministry for the Third Millennium Ser.) Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Abingdon Press 1994 0687004918 Soft Cover Near Fine tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, bright glossy wrappers, light shelf wear, crisp edges, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Abrams , Anne Collins Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales For Nursing Practice 5ed Lippincott; TWO COPIES AVAILABLE; oversize 1998; 942pp FIFTH EDITION 0397553722 Textbook Very Good Oversize Softcover book, 1998; 942pp; used textbook; 67 chapters; appendices; index clean/unmarked text; tight bindings A comprehensive pharmacology text with a nursing practice focus that covers the essential knowledge and skills needed to deliver safe and effective drug therapy; Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Abresch, Peter Killing Thyme Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2000 0373263562 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good Tight Binding, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Absalom, Stacy Knave of Hearts Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1983 0373025815 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Absalom, Stacy Dark Night Dawning Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1985 0373026897 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Abshire, Richard Dallas Drop (HC/DJ) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1989 0688079679 Reprint Very Good Very Good Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and lower bumped ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Price:
3.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Ace, Goodman, The Fine Art of Hypochondria: Or How are You? Garden City: Doubleday, 1966; Hardcover with protective mylar brodart DJ: 188pp Ace, Goodman, Illustrated by F.B. Modell The Fine Art of Hypochondria: Or How are You? Garden City: Doubleday, 1966; Hardcover with protective mylar brodart DJ: 188pp; VG-/VG-; Ex-lib with usual associated defects; clean text; tight bindings; "Literary cure for what ails you by an author who spends 75% of his time at in the doctor's office and once spent 9 days in bed with a bad hair cut" Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Ackerman, Diane A Slender Thread (HC/DJ) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1997 0679448772 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective Dust Jacket, unclipped price Dust Jacket Price:
2.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Ackworth, Robert Young Doctor in Town Medical Fiction Books 1963 Very Good Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** First Printing Stated Price:
4.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
Ackworth, Robert Dr Kildare Assigned to Trouble Whitman Publishing 1963 no Hard Cover Very Good Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pictorial boards, M-G-M television Series Book, lamination tight, pictorial edgepapers Price:
2.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Acosta, Escamilla, Hasbrouck, Lira, Pena, Tinajero & DeVillar McGraw-Hill Lectura (Book 2), Student Textbook McGraw Hill 2001 0021848416 Hard Cover Near Fine Textbook Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text, Protective Pictorial Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Student Textbook, Book 2, 4th printing Price:
31.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
| |