** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99  **


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
Browse By Category
African American
Art
Biography
Christian Fiction
Classic
Computer
Cookbook
Education
Geography
Health
Historical Fiction
History
Inspiration
Literature
Music
Native American
Novel Historical Fiction
Novel Mystery
Novel Science Fiction
Paranormal

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Abbey, Barbara The Complete Book of Knitting (HC/DJ)
Viking Press 1971 0670233994 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Hardcover Book, Light Wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, Dust Jacket chipped along its edges, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** COMPLETE TITLE: The Complete Book of Knitting 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Abbey, Lynn Black Fire
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1981 
MMPB, tight binding, covers scuffed hard, edges rubbed 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Abbey, Margaret Brothers-In-Arms
Ballantine Books 1978 0345254228 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers, Pages Age Browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Abbot, Laura Mating for Life (Harlequin Superromance Ser.)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 
MMPB, tight binding, light cover wear, bright and glossy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Abbot, Laura Mating for Life (Harlequin Superromance Ser.)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 
MMPB, tight binding, light cover wear, bright and glossy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Abbot, Laura Mating for Life (Harlequin Superromance Ser.)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 
MMPB, tight binding, light cover wear, bright and glossy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Abbot, Laura Mating for Life (Harlequin Superromance Ser.)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993 
MMPB, tight binding, light cover wear, bright and glossy 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Abbot, Laura Trial Courtship (Harlequin Superromance Ser., Bk. 843)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 1999 0373708432 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight binding, clean edgepapers, light wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp, spine square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Abbot, Laura The Wrong Man #1191
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2004 0373711913 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Normal Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, Harlequin Superromance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Abbott, A.L. Fun Trips in Southern California
Softcover, Gem Guide Books/Main Street Press, 1973 
Softcover, bright glossy, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, light scuffs R1 rare 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Abbott, Dr. Lyman (Editor) The Pocket University Volume XXIII The Guide To Reading
Doubleday, Page & Company 1924 no Hard Cover Good 
Tight binding, blue boards, square, gilt title, unmarked text, boards scuffed, light upper & lower spine bumps, gilt title on spine faded, frontispiece. ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Abbott, Jane Janny (Hardcover)
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 no Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
TITLE: Janny (Hardcover / NO Dust Jacket) //// Binding starting along top hinge, Usual Cosmetic wear, edges and spine bumped and rounded, Blue cloth boards with black title lettering, pages age browned, illustrated edgepapers and pastedown ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 ABBOTT, JANE THE INHERITORS
Peoples Book Club, 1953 Cloth Hard Cover/NO DJ 254pp 
""VG decorative edgepapers green boards light cover/spine/edge wear; "" clean/tight BCE 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Abbott, Jane Worth Faces of a Clown #192
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1985 0373701926 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, Harlequin Superromance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Abbott, John Scimitar
Mandarin Paperbacks 1995 0749313501 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bookstore stamp, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Abbott, John S.C. The Life of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume III) 1883
Harper & Brothers 1883 Hard Cover Very Good 
TITLE: The History of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume III) (Hardcover) // Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine bumped, Green Hardcover, onionskin frontispiece, With Maps and Illustrations, This is VOLUME III ONLY, gilt pages and spine title, The spine title says the title as listed, the inside title page uses the title as in this Book Description ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Operated Bookstore ** 
Price: 42.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Abbott, John S.C. The Life of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume IV) 1883
Harper & Brothers 1883 Hard Cover Very Good 
TITLE: The History of Napoleon Bonaparte (Volume IV) (Hardcover) // Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine bumped, Green Hardcover, onionskin frontispiece, With Maps and Illustrations, This is VOLUME IV ONLY, gilt pages and spine title, The spine title says the title as listed, the inside title page uses the title as in this Book Description ** BOOK NOOK: A Family Operated Bookstore ** 
Price: 32.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Abbott, Laura Second Honeymoon #1300
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2005 0373713002 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Tight Binding , Light Cosmetic wear , Bright Covers, Harlequin Superromance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Abbott, Rose Marie Candlelight Regency - Bride of Vengeance #662
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing Company 1981 0440108195 Mass Market Paperback Good 
MMPB, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine worn, Bright Covers, pages age browned, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Abbott, Sandra the river and the rose
signet P3199 
P3199; Mass Market PB: 1967; 128pp; readers copy; bookstore stamps; tight; 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Abbott, Shirley Womenfolks: Growing Up Down South
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899198600 Soft Cover Very Good 
SOFTCOVER book , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Abcarian, Richard (editor); Klotz, Marvin (editor) Literature : The Human Experience (Fourth Edition)
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1986 0312487991 Soft Cover Very Good 
tight binding, square, light shelf wear, clean edgeapapers, unmarked text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Abd Al-Hayy Moore ZEN Rock Gardening (BOOK ONLY)
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Running Press 1992 1561381489 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Tight Binding, Unmarked text, square, Light shelf wear, Bright & Glossy, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 ABDILL, George A LOCOMOTIVE ENGINEER'S ALBUM
BONANZA BOOKS 1965 HARD COVER 1965 no Hard Cover Good 
** orange boards, tight binding; privately owned book; 190pp; clean/tight/unmarked text; light cover/edge/spine wear; numerous black/white photos ** 
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Abdo, John; Dachman, Kenneth A. Ph.D.; Dachman, Ken Body Engineering: How to Reinvent the Way You Look and Feel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perigee 1997 0399522948 Soft Cover Near Fine 
TITLE: Body Engineering: How to Reinvent the Way You Look and Feel (Softcover // Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Abdu'l-Baha (Translator Marzeih Gail) The Secret of Divine Civilization (Second Edition)
Baha'i Publishing 1970 087743008X Second Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Tight Binding, edgepapers clean, Unmarked text, square, light shelf wear, edges crisp OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ sunned and chipped along its edges, upper and lower spine bumps, translated from Persian Text, UNCLIPPED Price on DJ 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Knobler, Jerry Giant Steps : The Autobiography of Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553050443 Hard Cover Very Good  Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** DJ chipped along its edges,  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Knobler, Jerry Giant Steps : The Autobiography of Kareem Abdul-Jabbar
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983 0553050443 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Tight Binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** DJ chipped along its edges, 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Abeel, Erica Only When I Laugh
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1978 0345280776 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp , square, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Abegglen, James C.; Stalk, George Kaisha: The Japanese Corporation
New York, New York, U.S.A. Basic Books 1988 0465037127 Soft Cover Very Good 
Light Shelf wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** protective wrappers 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Abel, Reuben Man Is the Measure: A Cordial Invitation to the Central Problems of Philosophy (HC/DJ)
Free Press 1976 0029001404 Hard Cover Good  Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, protective boards, Brodart Dust Jacket, First Printing, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS ** BOOK NOOK: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 **  
Price: 19.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Abels, Jules The Truman Scandals (HC/DJ)
Regnery Gateway 1956 Very Good Good 
Hardcover book , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Dust Jacket moderately chipped along edges 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Abercrombie, Neil; Hoyt, Richard Blood of Patriots
New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge Books 1997 0812567951 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore * 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Abodaher, David Iacocca
New York, New York, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1985 0821717006 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Abraham, Fern-Rae Tin Craft
Santa Fe NM Sunstone Press 1972 no First Edition Softcover Spiral Bound Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, unmarked text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** illustrations and drawings, 
Price: 6.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Abraham, Ken Armed and Dangerous : Straight Answers from the Bible
Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A.: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1997 
Softcover, MMPB, light cover wear, square, tight binding, unmarked text , clean edgepapers, 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Abraham, Kenneth S. Insurance Law and Regulation: Cases and Materials (Second Edition)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Foundation Press 1995 1566622557 Second Edition Hard Cover Near Fine No Jacket 
TITLE: Insurance Law and Regulation: Cases and Materials (Hardcover /// Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, Green boards with gilt title ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 19.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Abrahams, Peter The Tutor (HC/DJ)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2002 0345439384 BCE Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, UNarked Text, Protective Boards and Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Abrahams, Peter The Last of the Dixie Heroes (Hardcover/DJ)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 2001 0345439376 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** unmarked text, square, Unclipped Price-DJ 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Abrahams, Peter The Fan
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1996 0446603147 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good 
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Bright Covers ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Abrahams, Peter The Fan
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1996 0446603147 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Cover creases, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Abrahams, Peter Tell Freedom (Memories of Africa)
Alfred Knopf 1956 no Hard Cover Good 
Tight binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** upper and lower spine bumps, name fep, boards sunned 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Abrahamson, Frank American Rose Annual 1958 #43
Harrisburg PA American Rose Company no Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, pictorial boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Abrahamson, Frank American Rose Annual 1958 #43
Harrisburg PA American Rose Company no Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, pictorial boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Abrahamson, Frank American Rose Annual 1959 #44
Harrisburg PA American Rose Company no Hard Cover Good 
Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, pictorial boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** several owner stamps on exterior pages 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Abrahamson, Frank American Rose Annual 1962 #47
Harrisburg PA American Rose Company no Hard Cover Very Good 
Hardcover, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, pictorial boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** BOOK STILL CREAKS WHEN OPENED! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Abrahamson, Frank American Rose Annual 1957
American Rose Society 1957 no Hard Cover Very Good 
Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Abrahamson, James Put Your Best Foot Forward : How to Strengthen Your Ministry (Ministry for the Third Millennium Ser.)
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Abingdon Press 1994 0687004918 Soft Cover Near Fine 
tight binding, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, bright glossy wrappers, light shelf wear, crisp edges, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Abrams , Anne Collins Clinical Drug Therapy: Rationales For Nursing Practice 5ed
Lippincott; TWO COPIES AVAILABLE; oversize 1998; 942pp FIFTH EDITION 0397553722 Textbook Very Good 
Oversize Softcover book, 1998; 942pp; used textbook; 67 chapters; appendices; index clean/unmarked text; tight bindings A comprehensive pharmacology text with a nursing practice focus that covers the essential knowledge and skills needed to deliver safe and effective drug therapy; 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 ABRAMS, M.H. (Editor) Alexander Pope: THE POETRY OF POPE A Selection
New York Appleton Century Crofts 1954 n Soft Cover Good 
"""" blue cover; light edge/spine/cover wear; 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Abresch, Peter Killing Thyme
Don Mills, ON, Canada Harlequin Enterprises, Limited 2000 0373263562 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight Binding, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, pages age toned ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore ** 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Absalom, Stacy Knave of Hearts
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1983 0373025815 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Absalom, Stacy Dark Night Dawning
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 1985 0373026897 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Abshire, Richard Dallas Drop (HC/DJ)
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1989 0688079679 Reprint Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover Book, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and lower bumped ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Ace, Goodman, The Fine Art of Hypochondria: Or How are You?
Garden City: Doubleday, 1966; Hardcover with protective mylar brodart DJ: 188pp 
Ace, Goodman, Illustrated by F.B. Modell The Fine Art of Hypochondria: Or How are You? Garden City: Doubleday, 1966; Hardcover with protective mylar brodart DJ: 188pp; VG-/VG-; Ex-lib with usual associated defects; clean text; tight bindings; "Literary cure for what ails you by an author who spends 75% of his time at in the doctor's office and once spent 9 days in bed with a bad hair cut" 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Aceves, Joseph & H. Gill King Introduction to Anthropology
Silver Burdett 1979 0382180534 Hard Cover Very Good Textbook 
Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Unmarked text, square, 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Acheson, Patricia The Supreme Court - America's Judicial Heritage
Dodd Mead 1962 Hard Cover 
Hardcover book, Moderate Board Wear, edges and spine rubbed, Tight Binding, Unmarked Text, clean edgepapers, aqua boards, exterior spine clear taped, EXLIBRARY MARKINGS ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Owned Brick & Mortar Bookstore ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Achtemeier, Elizabeth Preaching About Family Relationships
Softcover, Westminster Press, 1987 0664240801 First Edition Stated Soft Cover Near Fine 
bright glossy stiff wrappers, clean edgepapers, unmarked text, square, tight binding, light shelf wear, square Looks Like Unread Copy ! 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Acker, Kathy; Grove Press Pussy, King of the Pirates (HC/DJ)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Press 1996 0802115780 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Ackerman, Diane Cultivating Delight: A Natural History of My Garden
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2001 0060199865 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Tight Binding , Light cosmetic wear , edges & spine crisp , square ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Dust Jacket chipped at spots 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Ackerman, Diane A Slender Thread (HC/DJ)
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1997 0679448772 First Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Tight Binding, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Brick & Mortar Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** protective Dust Jacket, unclipped price Dust Jacket 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Ackworth, Robert North Country Nurse (Candlelight Romance #32)
Dell Publishing Co. 1971 no Good 
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine worn, Bright Covers, pages age toned, faint edge stain ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Ackworth, Robert Young Doctor in Town
Medical Fiction Books 1963 Very Good 
Mass Market Paperback, Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear , edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Run Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** First Printing Stated 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Ackworth, Robert Dr Kildare Assigned to Trouble
Whitman Publishing 1963 no Hard Cover Very Good 
Binding tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, , UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pictorial boards, M-G-M television Series Book, lamination tight, pictorial edgepapers 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 ACOG Acog Guide to Planning for Pregnancy, Birth, and Beyond
Kearneysville, West Virginia, U.S.A. Amer College of Obstetricians & 1990 0915473135 Soft Cover Very Good 
Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 
Price: 2.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Acosta, Escamilla, Hasbrouck, Lira, Pena, Tinajero & DeVillar McGraw-Hill Lectura (Book 2), Student Textbook
McGraw Hill 2001 0021848416 Hard Cover Near Fine Textbook 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, Unmarked text, Protective Pictorial Boards, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Student Textbook, Book 2, 4th printing 
Price: 31.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Acredolo, Linda; Goodwyn, Susan Baby Signs: How to Talk With Your Baby Before Your Baby Can Talk
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Contemporary Books 1996 0809234300 Soft Cover Very Good 
Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, NO Dust Jacket, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **